Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of checklist guideline for the building plan in building permission of residential buildings in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.370
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาทบทวนแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารของกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. ศึกษาปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารของกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. เพื่อเสนอแนะคู่มือรายการตรวจสอบ (Check list) แผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารของกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพที่มีการรวบรวมข้อมูล จัดกลุ่มกฎหมาย จัดทำคู่มือรายการตรวจสอบ (Check list) และสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างแล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบข้อมูลและสรุปผล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. การพิจารณาข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารจำเป็นต้องพิจารณากฎหมายร่วมกันหลายฉบับ โดยในแผนผังแบบแปลนที่ประกอบด้วยข้อกฎหมายหลายหัวข้อมากที่สุดคือ แผนผังบริเวณ 2. จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการยื่นขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารจำนวน 9 คน ในเรื่องปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคาร พบว่าในกลุ่มผู้ปฏิบัติวิชาชีพพบปัญหาการค้นหาข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบ, ปัญหาข้อกฎหมายซ้ำซ้อนหรือขัดแย้งกัน, และปัญหาความเข้าใจของผู้พิจารณาคำขออนุญาตและผู้ยื่นขออนุญาตไม่ตรงกัน ขณะที่กลุ่มผู้พิจารณาอนุญาตพบปัญหาการค้นหาข้อกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพิจารณาอนุญาต, ปัญหาความเข้าใจของผู้พิจารณาอนุญาตและผู้ยื่นขออนุญาตไม่ตรงกัน, และปัญหาในการอ่านแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคาร 3. ในส่วนคู่มือรายการตรวจสอบ (Check list) แผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคารพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างเห็นด้วยเป็นจำนวน 12 ความคิดเห็นและมองว่ามีความเป็นไปได้ที่จะช่วยแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแผนผังแบบแปลนในการขออนุญาตก่อสร้างอาคาร ควรนำไปพัฒนาเพิ่มเติมและทดสอบการใช้งานจริงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1.) review the building permits for the BMA, 2.) study challenges in the building plan permission, and 3.) propose the checklist guideline as a practicable guideline for mitigate these challenges. It is a qualitative research study that involves data collection, categorization of laws, preparation of a checklist guideline, and interviews with a sample group, followed by data analysis, and conclusion. Firstly, It reveals that, in considering the relevant laws for building permit plans for residential buildings in Bangkok, it is necessary to consider of multiple laws. The plan must include legal information on as many topics as possible, including layout plans. Secondly, From interviews with 9 people involving building permit plans, the group of permit applicants identified key issues: issues in finding relevant laws for design, redundant or conflicting laws, and a different understanding between permit reviewers and applicants. Meanwhile, the group of permit reviewers identified key issues: issues in finding relevant laws for review, a different understanding between reviewers and applicants, and issues in reading building permit plans. Finally, In the section of the checklist guideline for the building permit plans, which were used for interviews. It was found that there were 12 comments in agreement with the checklist manual and sample plans and that it was possible to mitigate these challenges related to building permit plans. It should be further developed and tested for actual use.
Creative Commons License