Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative analysis of personnel requirements in the management and supervision of government building construction projects during the year 2017-2022
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไตรวัฒน์ วิรยศิริ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1134
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทฤษฎีและวิธีจัดโครงสร้างบุคลากรงานบริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้างอาคารภาครัฐ ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2560-2565 2) เพื่อศึกษาให้เข้าใจถึงการจัดบุคลากรงานบริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้างภาครัฐและวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบกับอัตราการว่าจ้างควบคุมงานก่อสร้างโดยศึกษาจากเอกสารข้อกำหนดโครงการ (TOR) โดยนำข้อมูล แนวคิด ทฤษฎี กฎหมายและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องเปรียบเทียบขั้นตอนการจัดโครงสร้างบุคลากร ประเภทโครงการเป็นกรอบในการดำเนินงาน และศึกษา เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารข้อกำหนดโครงการ (TOR) ให้เข้าใจถึงโครงสร้าง ข้อมูลขององค์กรในการจัดบุคลากรงานบริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง สัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร 3 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มเจ้าของโครงการ (หน่วยงานภาครัฐ) 2) กลุ่มผู้บริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง 3) กลุ่มผู้ดำเนินงานก่อสร้าง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสถาปนิก วิศวกร และเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับข้อกำหนดโครงการ (TOR) ในการจัดบุคลากรจ้างควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง มีความเชี่ยวชาญด้านอาคารภาครัฐ และเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง (Structured Interview) โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลภาคสนามจากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างและจากโครงการกรณีศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มตัวอย่างร่วมกับข้อมูลโครงการกรณีศึกษาที่ได้ศึกษาในเบื้องต้นจากการศึกษาข้อกำหนดโครงการ (TOR) ที่ประกาศจ้างงานบริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้างของหน่วยงานภาครัฐ และแบ่งการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ 3 ช่วง ทั้งหมด 15 โครงการ คือช่วงที่ 1 ช่วงก่อนปี พ.ศ. 2560 (เป็นการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ พ.ศ. 2557-2560) จำนวน 5 โครงการ ช่วงที่ 2 ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2560-2562 จำนวน 5 โครงการ และช่วงที่ 3 ช่วงปี พ.ศ. 2562-2565 จำนวน 5 โครงการ รวมทั้งสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มที่ 1 เจ้าของโครงการการ (หน่วยงานภาครัฐ) กลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มผู้บริหารและควบคุมงานก่อสร้าง และกลุ่มที่ 3 กลุ่มผู้ดำเนินการก่อสร้าง พบว่าข้อกำหนดโครงการ (TOR) โดยเฉพาะด้านบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอัตรากำลังพนักงานได้ระบุว่าเป็นพนักงานประจำและไม่ประจำหรือระบุเพียงจำนวนขั้นต่ำเท่านั้น ซึ่งโครงการกรณีศึกษาเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ควบคุมงานนำเสนอคุณสมบัติและจำนวนบุคลากรในการคัดเลือกผู้ควบคุมงานอาคารภาครัฐ ทำให้แต่ละโครงการมีความแตกต่างของข้อกำหนดโครงการด้านบุคลากร รูปแบบอาคาร ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน ขอบเขตงาน ค่าก่อสร้าง ค่าควบคุมงานและระยะเวลาดำเนินการ จึงส่งผลให้จำนวนบุคลากรที่มีประสบการณ์ที่สูงขึ้นในการทำงานตามข้อกำหนดโครงการ (TOR) อย่างเพียงพอในแต่ละประเภทตามความซับซ้อนของอาคารเพื่อให้การควบคุมงานก่อสร้างเป็นไปได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to study the theory and method of personnel structure for construction management and supervision of government buildings during the years 2017-2022 2) to study and understand the organization of personnel for administration and control of construction of government buildings and analyze and compare with the rate of hiring construction supervisors by studying Terms of Reference (TOR) using information, concepts, theories, laws, and related research to compare personnel structure procedures, project type, is a framework for operations and study. Collect information from Terms of Reference (TOR) to understand the organizational data structure for management of administrative personnel and controlling construction work and interviewed three sample groups of the population. 1) project owners (government agencies) 2) construction management and supervision 3) contractor. The sample population in the research are architects, engineers and government officials involved in TOR. In arranging personnel hired to supervise construction work has expertise in government buildings. Select a purposive sample. Tools used in the research is structured interview by collecting field data from sample interviews and case study projects. Analyze data obtained from interviews with sample groups together with data from the case study project that was initially studied.From the study of Terms of Reference (TOR) that announced the employment of management and construction control according to the fiscal year of government agencies and divided the comparative study into 3 periods, totaling 15 projects, namely the first period before the year 2017 (A comparative study the year 2014-2017), totaling 5 projects, the second period in the year 2017-2019 totaling 5 projects and the third period in the year 2019-2022, totaling 5 projects, including interviews with 3 groups of experts : 1 project owners (government agencies), 2. construction management and supervision 3. contractor. It was found that the Terms of Reference (TOR), especially in terms of personnel related to the staffing rate, it has been specified as permanent and non-permanent employees or specified only a minimum number. The case study project gives supervisors the opportunity to present the qualifications and number of personnel in selecting government building supervisors, which makes each project different in project requirements in terms of personnel, building style, operating procedures, scope of work, construction costs, work control costs and processing time. As a result, personnel with higher experience in carrying out work according to TOR are adequate in each type according to the complexity of the building in order to control construction work effectively.
Creative Commons License