Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of specific balance training on postural control ability and shooting accuracy in national shooting rifle athletes
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงนภัส เจริญพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.756
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการทรงตัวด้วยท่ายิงปืนแบบเฉพาะเจาะจงที่มีต่อความแม่นยำในการยิงปืนวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักกีฬายิงปืนสั้นอัดลม อายุตั้งแต่ 20-35 ปี แข่งขันในระดับทีมชาติ จำนวน 5 คน ใช้เวลาในการวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ แบ่งเป็นฝึกด้วยโปรแกรมที่มีการซ้อมเป็นปกติ 4 สัปดาห์ และฝึกเสริมด้วยโปรแกรมการทรงตัวด้วยท่าเฉพาะเจาะจงอีก 4 สัปดาห์ และฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 2 วัน โดยทำการทดสอบก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังการฝึกด้วยแบบประเมินการทรงตัว ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน Mini-BESTest และ Time Up and Go Test และทำการทดสอบความแม่นยำด้วยการยิงปืน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติโดยทดสอบการแจกแจงข้อมูลแบบโค้งปกติของทุกตัวแปรโดยใช้ Shapiro-Wilk (พบว่าข้อมูลทุกตัวแปรมีการกระจายตัวปกติ) จึงทดสอบความแตกต่างของผลการทดสอบ สัปดาห์ 0 , 4 และ 8 โดยใช้ ANOVA repeated measure และหาคู่ต่างโดยสถิติ Bonferroni test เป็น Post hoc โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญที่ P
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to the effect of balance training using specific shooting positions on shooting accuracy.Methods The sample group used in this research There are 5 people who shoot air rifles, aged from 20-35 years, at the national team level. The research took 8 weeks, divided into 4 weeks of training with a regular training program. And additional training with a specific postures balance program for 4 week (training 2 days a week). After that testing before, during and after training , including the Mini-BESTest assessment and the Time Up and Go Test, and accurate by shooting a gun. The results were analyzed statistically by testing the normal curve distribution of all variables using Shapiro-Wilk (found that all variables had a normal distribution).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.