Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of unilateral complex training on leg muscular fitness in futsal male players
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
คนางค์ ศรีหิรัญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Sports Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาและการออกกำลังกาย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.764
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระหว่างการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาข้างเดียวกับการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาสองข้างที่มีผลต่อสมรรถภาพกล้ามเนื้อขาในกีฬาฟุตซอลชาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้เป็นนักกีฬาฟุตซอลเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 18–25 ปี จำนวน 20 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาข้างเดียว กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาสองข้างทำการฝึก 2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ ระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก ทดสอบพลังสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุด ดัชนีปฏิกิริยาความแข็งแรง แรงหดตัวสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อ Knee Extensor แรงหดตัวสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อ Knee Flexor ความเร็วระยะ 5 และ 10 เมตร ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว และการทรงตัว หลังการฝึกนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (Pair samples t-test) ก่อนและหลังการฝึกภายในกลุ่ม และค่าที (Independent samples t-test) ก่อนและหลังการฝึกระหว่างกลุ่ม กำหนดความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ 0.05ผลการวิจัย หลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์ นักกีฬาฟุตซอลทั้งสองกลุ่มมีพลังสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุด ดัชนีปฏิกิริยาความแข็งแรง แรงหดตัวสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อ Knee Extensor แรงหดตัวสูงสุดกล้ามเนื้อ Knee Flexor ความเร็วระยะ 5 และ 10 เมตร และการทรงตัว เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก และยังพบว่ากลุ่มฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาข้างเดียวมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวเพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของทุกตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มภายหลังการฝึก 6 สัปดาห์สรุปผลการวิจัย โปรแกรมการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาข้างเดียวและแบบใช้ขาสองข้างเป็นรูปแบบที่ช่วยพัฒนาความแข็งแรงและพลังของกล้ามเนื้อ ความเร็ว คล่องแคล่วว่องไว และการทรงตัวได้ใกล้เคียงกันแต่โปรแกรมการฝึกเชิงซ้อนแบบใช้ขาข้างเดียว ช่วยพัฒนาพลังสูงสุด ความเร็วสูงสุด ของกล้ามเนื้อขาข้างที่ไม่ถนัดและความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวได้ดีกว่า ดังนั้นจึงสามารถนำการฝึกนี้ไปประยุกต์เพื่อพัฒนาสมรรถภาพกล้ามเนื้อขาในกีฬาฟุตซอลได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Objectives: To study and compare the effects of unilateral complex training and bilateral complex training on leg muscular fitness in male futsal players.Methodology: The sample group consisted of 20 male futsal players aged between 18 and 25 years. They were divided into two groups of 10 players each: Group 1 unilateral complex training, and Group 2 bilateral complex training. The training was conducted twice a week for 6 weeks. Before and after the training, the following tests were conducted: maximum power, peak velocity, reactive strength index, maximum contraction strength of the knee extensor muscles, maximum contraction strength of the knee flexor muscles, 5 and 10-meter sprint speed, agility, and balance. The collected data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, paired samples t-test (for pre- and post-training comparisons within groups), and independent samples t-test (for comparisons between groups). Statistical significance was set at the 0.05 level.Results: After 6 weeks of training, both groups showed significant improvements in maximum power, peak velocity, reactive strength index, maximum contraction strength of the knee extensor muscles, maximum contraction strength of the knee flexor muscles, 5 and 10-meter sprint speed, and balance. Additionally, the unilateral complex training group showed a statistically significant improvement in agility compared to pre-training levels, at the 0.05 significance level. No significant differences were found between the groups for all variables after 6 weeks of training.Conclusion:Both unilateral and bilateral complex training programs effectively enhance muscle strength and power, speed, agility, and balance. However, the unilateral complex training program was more effective in improving the maximum power ,peak velocity of the non-dominant leg muscles and agility . Therefore, this training method can be applied to improve leg muscle performance in futsal players.
Creative Commons License