Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A prototype development of the teacher professional experience training center for Thai buddhist universities
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.344
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันของการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ไทย และพัฒนาต้นแบบและกลไกการบริหารจัดการศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ไทย เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 545 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 1) การสอบถาม มีความคลาดเคลื่อนจากการสุ่ม 5% ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95% กับ อาจารย์ และนิสิต ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 536 คน ประกอบด้วย อาจารย์ จำนวน 38 คน และนิสิต จำนวน 498 คน 2) การสัมภาษณ์ ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 9 คน 3) การประเมินแบบประเมินร่างต้นแบบและกลไกการบริหารจัดการฯ จากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 10 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม เทคนิควงล้ออนาคต แบบประเมินร่างต้นแบบและกลไกการบริหารจัดการฯ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การพัฒนาต้นแบบศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ไทย 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครูของมหาวิทยาลัยสงฆ์ไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) คุณลักษณะบัณฑิตครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) หลักสูตรการเรียนการสอนของการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) การพัฒนานิสิตนักศึกษา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) กลไกการบริหารจัดการฯ โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 6) แนวทางปฏิบัติที่ดีของศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พัฒนาต้นแบบและกลไกการบริหารจัดการฯ 1) มีการบริหารจัดการศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพครู 2) มีการจัดโครงสร้างการบริหารงานตามที่ต้นสังกัดกำหนด แต่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนโครงสร้างการบริหารงานบ่อยครั้ง โดยการจัดโครงสร้างการบริหารงานมีการสร้างมีความรัก ความศรัทธา และความภาคภูมิใจในอาชีพครู มีการเตรียมความพร้อมในการสอนก่อนที่จะทำการสอน มีการประเมินผลและวัดผล มีการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการเป็นครู และการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นครู 3. ต้นแบบและกลไกการบริหารจัดการฯ ประกอบด้วย 8 วงล้อ 21 กลไก ได้แก่ วงล้อที่หนึ่ง 2 กลไก 1. มีความรัก ความศรัทธา และความภาคภูมิใจในอาชีพครู 2. เตรียมความพร้อมในการสอนก่อนที่จะทำการสอนวงล้อที่สอง 4 กลไก 1. บทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนหรือสถานศึกษา 2. บทบาทหน้าที่ของอาจารย์นิเทศ 3. บทบาทหน้าที่ของอาจารย์ 4. ครูพี่เลี้ยง วงล้อที่สาม 2 กลไก 1. การประเมินผล 2. การวัดผล วงล้อที่สี่ 4 กลไก 1. ความมุ่งมั่นในการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ 2. การมีส่วนร่วมในกระบวนการที่พัฒนาการสอน 3. ความมุ่งมั่นในการพัฒนา 4. ยึดมั่นในกรอบจริยธรรม วงล้อที่ห้า 3 กลไก 1. การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจในการเป็นครู 2. การสร้างอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นครู 3. การปลูกฝังจิตวิญญาณความเป็นครู วงล้อที่หก 2 กลไก 1. การบริหารจัดการศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์ 2. การผลิตบัณฑิตครูของศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ วงล้อที่เจ็ด 2 กลไก 1. การพัฒนาปรับปรุงกลไก โครงสร้าง 2. การพัฒนาศักยภาพของศูนย์ฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ และวงล้อที่แปด 2 กลไก 1. มีทักษะในการสอนและปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ครูอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ 2. สร้างองค์ความรู้ทางการศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research are to study the current state of teaching professional experience training at Thai Buddhist universities and develop a prototype and management mechanism for the Teacher Professional Experience Training Center of the Thai Buddhist University. Data were collected from a sample of 545 people, divided into : 1) Questioning with a random error of 5% at a confidence level of 95% with teachers and students, resulting in a sample size of 536 people consisting of : There are 38 professors and 498 students. 2) Interviews with 9 executives. 3) Evaluation of prototype drafts and management mechanisms from 10 experts, tools used in the research include document analysis form, interview form, questionnaire, future wheel technique. Evaluation of prototype drafts and management mechanisms, etc. Data analysis includes content analysis, frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The research results found that : 1. Development of the prototype of the Teacher Professional Experience Training Center of the Thai Buddhist University : 1) Current condition of the Teacher Professional Experience Training Center of the Thai Buddhist University is at a high level. 2) Qualifications of graduate teachers is at a high level. 3) Teaching curriculum for teacher professional experience training is at a high level. 4) Student development is at a high level. 5) Management mechanisms is at a high level. 6) Good practices of the Teacher Professional Experience Training Center is at a high level. 2. Develop prototypes and management mechanisms. 1) There is management of the teacher professional experience training center. 2) There is an administrative structure as specified by the agency. But there are frequent changes to the management structure. By organizing the administrative structure, there is love, faith, and pride in the teaching profession. There is preparation for teaching before teaching. There is evaluation and measurement. There is inspiration in being a teacher. and creating a teacher identity. 3. Models and management mechanisms, consisting of 8 wheels, 21 mechanisms, including the first wheel, 2 mechanisms: 1. Have love, faith, and pride in the teaching profession. 2. Prepare for teaching before teaching. The second wheel, 4 mechanisms: 1. The role and duty of the school administrator or educational institution 2. The role and duty of the supervisory teacher 3. The role and duty of the teacher 4. The mentor teacher. The third wheel 2 mechanisms 1. Evaluation 2. Measurement. The fourth wheel 4 mechanisms 1. Commitment to professional experience 2. Participation in the process that develops teaching 3. Commitment to development 4. Adhere to the ethical framework, The fifth wheel, 3 mechanisms: 1. Inspiring to be a teacher 2. Creating a teacher identity 3. Cultivating the spirit of being a teacher. The sixth wheel, 2 mechanisms: 1. Management of experience training centers, 2. Production of teacher graduates of professional experience training centers. Seventh wheel, 2 mechanisms: 1. Developing and improving mechanisms, structures, 2. Developing the potential of professional experience training centers. and The eighth wheel, 2 mechanisms: 1. Have teaching skills and perform the duties of a teacher effectively. 2. Create a body of educational knowledge.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.