Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Writing instruction using 4Ex2 model and storyboard technique to enhance creative non-fiction writing abilities of high school students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิภาวรรณ วงษ์สุวรรณ์ คงเผ่า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.9
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนโดยใช้โมเดล 4Ex2 ร่วมกับเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา และเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนโดยใช้โมเดล 4Ex2 ร่วมกับเทคนิคสตอรี่บอร์ดเพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ก่อน ระหว่าง และหลังเรียน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 40 คน ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่แห่งหนึ่งในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครเขต 1 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ เกณฑ์การประเมินความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ และแผนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) การจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ โดยมีหลักการ 4 ประการ คือ (1) การจัดเตรียมข้อมูลพื้นฐานเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (2) การจัดเตรียมปัจจัยที่เสริมสร้างการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ (3) การเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียน (4) การควบคุมและการประเมินกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียน และมีขั้นตอนของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียนที่พัฒนาขึ้น 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) สร้างความสนใจในการเขียน (2) เรียนรู้และค้นคว้า (3) เรียบเรียงเขียนเนื้อหา (4) เชื่อมโยงกับชีวิตจริง 2) ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนเขียน พบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในภาพรวมสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์จำแนกตามองค์ประกอบ พบว่า ด้านเนื้อหา และด้านการใช้ภาษา สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คะแนนเฉลี่ยการเปลี่ยนแปลงความสามารถในการเขียนสารคดีเชิงสร้างสรรค์ใน 2 ระยะของการทดลองสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to develop a writing instruction using 4Ex2 model and storyboard technique to enhance creative non-fiction writing abilities of high school students and the results of the writing instruction. The sampling group consisted of 40 students studying in grade 11 at a large secondary school under the Secondary Educational Service Area office, Bangkok 1. The research instruments were an achievement test for evaluating creative non-fiction writing abilities, creative non-fiction writing abilities scoring criteria, and lesson plans based on writing instruction using 4Ex2 model and storyboard technique. The quantitative data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, t-test, and the qualitative data were analyzed using content analysis. The findings of the study were as follows: 1) The objectives of the developed writing instructional were to enhance creative non-fiction writing abilities. This writing instructional consisted of 4 principles: (1) providing basic information to enhance creative non-fiction writing; (2) providing factors that enhance creative non-fiction writing; (3) enhancing the efficiency of writing instructional, and (4) controlling and evaluating the process of writing instructional. The four main teaching steps of the writing instructional were: (1) creating interest in writing; (2) learning and research; (3) composing and writing content, and (4) connecting it to real life. 2) The results of the writing instruction after implementation was found. The average score of creative non-fiction writing abilities was higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance and the average score of creative non-fiction writing abilities in organizing information, making content and language use were also higher than before the experiment at the .05 level of significance. The average score of creative non-fiction writing abilities in the experiment was 2 times higher at the .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License