Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of Pattani Rong-Ngeng music instructional package for lower secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดนีญา อุทัยสุข
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.10
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดการสอนดนตรีรองเง็งปัตตานี สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น 2) ศึกษาผลการนำชุดการสอนดนตรีรองเง็งปัตตานีสำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นไปทดลองใช้ โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยการวิจัยและพัฒนา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) ชุดการสอนดนตรีรองเง็งปัตตานีสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น 2) แบบประเมินคุณภาพชุดการสอนสำหรับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมด้านจิตพิสัยของผู้เรียน และ 4) แบบประเมินทักษะการขับร้องและเล่นดนตรีของผู้เรียน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 20 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบยกกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ชุดการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นจากบทเพลงรองเง็งปัตตานีจำนวน 4 บทเพลง มีผลการประเมินคุณภาพจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญอยู่ในระดับดี ผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อเสนอแนะของผู้เชี่ยวชาญทุกท่านมาปรับปรุงองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ จากนั้นนำไปทดลองใช้กับตัวอย่าง ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดการสอน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านจิตพิสัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพฤติกรรมด้านการรับรู้ (Receiving) มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ไม่สม่ำเสมอ ในขณะที่ระดับพฤติกรรมด้านการตอบสนอง (Responding) และด้านการสร้างคุณค่า (Valuing) มีการเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่องทุกสัปดาห์ ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นถึงความมีวินัยและความรับผิดชอบในการเรียนรู้มากขึ้น และ 2) ด้านทักษะพิสัย พบว่าโดยรวมนักเรียนมีทักษะในการร้องเพลงและปฏิบัติดนตรีได้คะแนนระดับดีอย่างสม่ำเสมอทั้ง 4 สัปดาห์ แม้ว่าในด้านทักษะการขับร้องเพลงยังมีความจำเป็นต้องพัฒนาเพิ่มเติมเพื่อเพิ่มคุณภาพในการร้องเพลงให้ดียิ่งขึ้น สำหรับการปรับปรุงชุดการสอนตามผลการใช้งาน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการปรับปรุงและแก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในชุดการสอน เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและความสมบูรณ์ของชุดการสอน โดยเสนอแนวทางการปรับปรุงใน 4 ประเด็นที่มีความสำคัญและมีความจำเป็น ได้แก่ 1) การเพิ่มจำนวนสื่อให้เพียงพอกับจำนวนนักเรียนในกลุ่ม 2) การปรับปรุงคู่มือการสอนและแผนการสอน 3) การปรับปรุงวิธีการสอนทักษะการขับร้อง และ 4) การจัดลำดับชุดการสอนใหม่
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop a Pattani Rong-Ngeng Music Instructional Package for lower secondary students, and 2) to study the results of implementing this instructional package. This research utilized a research and development methodology. The research instruments included: 1) the Pattani Rong-Ngeng Music Instructional Package for lower secondary students developed by the researcher, 2) an evaluation form for experts, 3) an observation form to collect students’ affective behavior, and 4) an evaluation form to assess students’ singing and music performance scores. The data collection involved 20 Matthayom One students, selected through cluster sampling. The research results showed that the instructional package developed by the researcher was rated as good by experts. The researcher incorporated all expert suggestions to revise various components before implementing the instructional package with the sample group. The results of the implementation were analyzed in two aspects: 1) Affective domain: The research found that behavior related to receiving showed minor improvement. In contrast, behaviors related to responding and valuing demonstrated continuous improvement each week, indicating greater discipline and responsibility in learning. 2) Psychomotor domain: It was found that students consistently scored at a good level in singing and music performance over the four weeks. However, further development in singing skills was needed to enhance quality. Based on the results of the implementation, the researcher made adjustments to enhance the effectiveness and completeness of the instructional package in four areas: 1) increase a quantity of the booklet for all students, 2) revision of the instructional manual and lesson plans, 3) improvement of instructional methods for singing skills, and 4) reordering lesson of the instructional package.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.