Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of competency–based and self-regulated learning on health education learning achievement and depression literacy of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.346
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความฉลาดรู้ทางภาวะซึมเศร้าก่อนและหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม และ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความฉลาดรู้ทางภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองกับของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างใช้วิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 52 คน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย โดยการจับฉลากแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรีนยรู้ฐานสมรรถนะร่วมกับการกำกับตนเอง 26 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ฐานสมรรถนะร่วมกับการกำกับตนเอง จำนวน 8 แผน และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และแบบวัดความฉลาดรู้ทางภาวะซึมเศร้า มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.70, 0.53, 0.65, 0.70 และ 0.74 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความฉลาดรู้ทางภาวะซึมเศร้าของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้ เจตคติ การปฏิบัติ และความฉลาดรู้ทางภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังการทดลองของนักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความฉลาดรู้ทางภาวะซึมเศร้าหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to achieve two objectives: 1) to compare the mean scores of learning on health education learning achievement and depression literacy before and after the treatment between the experimental group and the control group, and 2) to compare the mean scores of health education learning achievement and depression literacy after the treatment between the experimental group and the control group. Methods: The sample were 52 from eleventh grade students and the group random sampling method was used. The 26 students were divided into an experimental group that received competency-based and self-regulated and a control group that received regular learning, 26 people. The research instruments were comprised of 8 health education lesson plans using competency-based and self-regulation learning and the data collection instruments included learning achievement in the area of knowledge, attitude, practice and a depression literacy test have reliability value are 0.70, 0.53, 0.65, 0.70 and 0.74 respectively these were analyzed by average, standard deviation and t – test. Results of this research show the average of learning achievement and depression literacy of the experimental group after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment at the .05 level. The average of learning achievement and depression literacy of the control group after learning were found to have significant differences than before learning at the .05 level. The average of learning achievement and depression literacy in the experimental group were higher than those in the control group, with statistical significance at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License