Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of active physical education learning activities based on olympism concept on sporting spirit behaviors of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.347
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลของพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง 2) เปรียบเทียบผลของพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 64 คน โรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่สำนักการศึกษาเมืองพัทยา กระทรวงมหาดไทย แบ่งออกเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 32 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 32 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาเชิงรุกตามแนวคิดอุดมการณ์โอลิมปิกที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬา จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวมอยู่ระหว่าง 0.92 – 0.96 แบบวัดพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬามีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวมอยู่ระหว่าง 0.80 – 1.00 ค่าความเที่ยง เท่ากับ 0.92 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนน พฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาโดยการทดสอบค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปผลวิจัยได้ว่าการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาเชิงรุกตามแนวคิดอุดมการโอลิมปิกสามารถพัฒนาพฤติกรรมความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to 1) compare the effects of sporting spirit behaviors before and after the experiment among the experimental group, and 2) compare the effects of sporting spirit behaviors between the participants were 64 students from secondary Schools under the administration of Pattaya City, Ministry of Interior. The participants were divided into 2 groups: an experimental group and a control group, 32 participants each. The experimental group received active physical education learning activities based on Olympism concept on sporting spirit behaviors whereas the control group received a normal physical education instruction. The treatment lasted 8 weeks. The research instruments were comprised of 8 active physical education learning activities based on Olympism concept on sporting spirit behaviors, (IOC=0.92 – 0.96) Evaluation of the behavior sporting spirit by sporting spirit behaviors test 21 question (IOC=0.80–1.00) Reliability 0.92. Data analysis was conducted using mean, standard deviation, and compared using the t - test The results were as follows:1) After the treatment, the mean score of the experimental were Mean=3.903,SD = 0.199 the results were showed the experimental group were higher than those before the treatment at significance level of .05. 2) The comparison of a mean score of the experimental group were Mean=3.903, SD=0.199 also a mean score of the control were (Mean=3.345, SD=0.474) the results were showed the experimental group was higher that than that of the control group at the significance level of 0.5.
Creative Commons License