Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graphic design for refilled product brand
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปวินท์ บุนนาค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Creative Arts (ภาควิชานฤมิตศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นฤมิตศิลป์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.232
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิลโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหากลยุทธ์และแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิลที่เหมาะสมสำหรับกลุ่มคนเจนซี (Gen Z) โดยมีขั้นตอนและเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิเคราะห์แบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2) แบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อพิจารณาการใช้สื่อและความต้องการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างกลุ่มคนเจนซี (Gen Z) ที่มีต่อแบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิล 3) แบบสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อพิจารณาแนวทางการออกแบบและสารที่ต้องการสื่อ บุคลิกภาพ ที่เหมาะสม 4) รวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการสัมภาษณ์เจ้าของกิจการแบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิล 5) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางการตลาด 4Ps และ SWOT Analysis แบรนด์ตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์ธุรกิจรีฟิล 6) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปแนวทางที่ได้รับความนิยมของแนวทางการออกแบบตราสัญลักษณ์กับแบรนด์ตัวอย่าง 7) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสรุปแนวทางที่ได้รับความนิยมของแนวทางการออกแบบภาพประกอบกับแบรนด์ตัวอย่าง เป็นต้น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สารที่ต้องการสื่อ ได้แก่ Everyday Sustainability ร้านรักษ์โลกแบบ ที่มีนโยบายการลดปริมาณการใช้ บรรจุภัณฑ์แบบใช้ครั้งเดียว เพื่อลดการสร้างขยะบรรจุภัณฑ์ที่มาพร้อมกับการบริโภคในชีวิตประจำวันเหมือนเป็นร้านแห่งชีวิตประจำวันของทุกคนที่เข้ามาเติมผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิลและเป็นความยั่งยืนในทุก ๆ วัน โดยมีบุคลิกภาพ ได้แก่ Natural ดูเป็นธรรมชาติ Free อิสระ ตามใจอยาก และ Simple เรียบง่าย สรุปผลเป็นแนวทางการออกแบบเรขศิลป์สำหรับแบรนด์ผลิตภัณฑ์รีฟิล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research topic is focusing on graphic design for refill product brands. This research aims to find strategies and graphic design solution to create suitable design communication for refill product brand for Gen Z. The methods and tools for research are as follows: 1.) Analysis of sample refill product brands 2.) Survey of millennial samples to consider media usage and needs of refill product brands for Gen Z 3.) Interview of experts for considering concept mood and tone design 4.) Collect and analyze the interview data from business owners of refillable product brands 5.) Analyze marketing data, 4P, and SWOT of the refill business products sample brands 6.) Analyze illustration trend with sample brands. 7.) Analyza logo design trend with sample brands. Results indicated that the communication message is “Everyday Sustainability”, which is an eco-friendly store with less of using one usable packaging, mainly reduce the waste from consumption in daily life. This is a daily life store for everybody who would like to refill their refillable products and helps promoting sustainability through their everyday living. Natural , simple and free are brand characteristic of the brand. The final outcomes from the study helps guiding the graphic desiger handling design problem on refill product branding.
Creative Commons License