Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vocal recital by Pathitat Chantanakorn: classical and musical theatre repertoire
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตตินันท์ ชินสำราญ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Music (ภาควิชาดุริยางคศิลป์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางคศิลป์ตะวันตก
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1201
Abstract
การแสดงเดี่ยวขับร้องโดย ปฏิทัศน์ จันทนากร : วรรณกรรมเพลงคลาสสิกและ ละครเพลง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอความแตกต่างเชิงเทคนิคการขับร้องของทั้งสองลีลา (Style) โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ช่วง ประกอบไปด้วย ช่วงขับร้องบทเพลงคลาสสิกซึ่งเป็นบทเพลงร้องศิลป์ (Art song) ทั้งหมด 5 บทเพลง และช่วงขับร้องบทเพลงจากละครเพลง (Musical Theatre) 7 บทเพลง เป็นจำนวนบทเพลงทั้งสิ้น 12 บทเพลง โดยมีแนวทางการจัดแสดงอย่างสร้างสรรค์เป็นแบบแผน พร้อมทั้งศึกษาประวัติความเป็นมาทั้งผู้ประพันธ์และตัวบทเพลง ไปจนวิเคราะห์ บทประพันธ์และเทคนิคเฉพาะ รวมไปถึงวิธีการออกเสียงให้ถูกต้อง ซึ่งเป็นส่วนสำคัญ ตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่วางไว้ เพื่อหาข้อสรุปเชิงเปรียบเทียบถึงข้อแตกต่างของทั้งสองลีลาที่ผู้วิจัยพบ และการนำไปใช้ในวิชาชีพของตนให้เกิดประโยชน์ผ่านการวิจัยในครั้งนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The vocal recital by Pathitat Chantanakorn: Classical and Musical Theatre Repertoire aimed to demonstrate the differences in singing techniques of the 2 Musical styles, divided into 2 parts, consisting of 5 art songs and 7 musical theater solo pieces, total 12 songs. The performance is equipped with creativity and conception. The history of the composers and the songs was studied, including the analysis of poetry and specific techniques, and accurate pronunciation according to set objectives. This is to discover comparative conclusions to the differences between the two musical styles and their application to researcher’s singing career in the future.
Creative Commons License