Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Mixed media sculpture: poetic of things
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กมล เผ่าสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
กิตสิรินทร์ กิติสกล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1210
Abstract
ประติมากรรมสื่อผสม: กวีวัตถุ เป็นผลงานการผลิตสร้างทางศิลปะที่นำเสนอสภาวะการเป็นอยู่ของวัตถุสภาพและภววิทยาของวัตถุนั้นๆ ภายใต้การถ่ายทอดสภาวะการดำรงอยู่ของวัตถุนี้ กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ทางศิลปะไม่เพียงแค่จะเน้นที่วัตถุสภาพที่ชำรุดหักพังให้เป็นแกนกลางในการยืนยันถึงการเป็นอยู่ของวัตถุตามที่ปรากฏ หากยังบ่งชี้ว่าการประดิษฐ์ศิลป์ของการซ่อมสร้างได้ฟื้นการเป็นอยู่ของวัตถุกลับมา ให้ดูราวกับว่า ฟื้นคืนชีวิตให้แก่วัตถุสภาพตามสภาวการณ์เชิงภววิทยาของวัตถุเหล่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Mixed Media Sculpture: Poetic of Things is a poetic production, whose aim is to present the Being of object and its ontology. Throughout this presentation, the process of artistic creativity not merely emphasizes damaged or broken objects as crucial to the persistence of being objects at hand. It also designates that the fixing of those objects poetically discloses the Being of objects as it seemingly encloses the restoration of objects in their ontological circumstances.
Creative Commons License