Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fashion lifestyle product identity reduce environmental pollution with dyeing innovation from cold-pressed fruit and vegetable dregs for urban people in generation m group, a case study of healthy juice bar in Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พัดชา อุทิศวรรณกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ศิลปกรรมศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.1211
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methodology) ประกอบด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) วิจัยเชิงทดลอง (Experimental Research) ร่วมกับการสร้างสรรค์อัตลักษณ์ต้นแบบผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์การลดมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมจากกากผักผลไม้สกัดเย็นเหลือทิ้ง เพื่อนำมาสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มด้านอัตลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ 2) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมสีย้อมจากกากผักผลไม้สกัดเย็นเหลือทิ้ง และ3) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ที่ช่วยลดมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อมด้วยนวัตกรรมสีย้อมจากกากผักผลไม้สกัดเย็นเหลือทิ้งสำหรับกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่นเอ็ม และแนวทางการตลาดผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์จากแนวคิดการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ สำหรับวางจำหน่ายในร้าน Healthy juice bar เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ด้วยแนวคิดการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ (3R) จนขยะเหลือเป็นศูนย์ (Zero Waste) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยเทคนิคเปเปอร์ดอลล์ดาต้าเซท(Paper Doll Data Set) เพื่อหาองค์ประกอบทางการสร้างสรรค์ผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นให้สอดคล้องกับกลุ่มผู้บริโภค เครื่องมือวิจัยเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคกลุ่มประชากรคนเมืองเจนเนอเรชั่นเอ็ม (Generation M) อายุระหว่าง 29 – 44 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ สรุปผลการวิจัยได้ว่า ปริมาณกากเหลือทิ้งจากร้าน Healthy Juice Bar ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เฉลี่ยต่อวัน 10 – 50 กิโลกรัม งานวิจัยนี้ดำเนินการรับกากจากร้านเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง 5 – 10 กิโลกรัม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 10 ของปริมาณกากที่ทิ้งจากกระบวนการผลิตน้ำ การวิเคราะห์ค่าสีพบว่าเส้นด้ายที่ย้อมร้อนส่วนใหญ่จะได้ค่าความสว่างและค่าความเป็นสีเหลือง และย้อมเย็นจะมีค่าความมืดและค่าความเป็นสีน้ำเงิน ภาพรวมของผ้าทอด้วยเส้นด้ายฝ้ายย้อมสีจากจากกากผักผลไม้สกัดเย็นเหลือทิ้ง มีความคงทนของสีต่อความคงทนของสีต่อแสงและการซักล้าง ความคงทนของสีต่อแสง การซัก การซักแห้ง เหงื่อ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงหลังการซัก อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีการตกติดสีเล็กน้อยถึงปานกลาง ในส่วนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานต้นแบบจากแนวคิดการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ (3R) จนขยะเหลือเป็นศูนย์ (Zero Waste) เพื่อช่วยลดมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อม มีแนวทางความเป็นไปได้ว่าสามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าให้ขยะที่เหลือทิ้ง และสร้างอัตลักษณ์ให้กับผลิตภัณฑ์แฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ในกลุ่มผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ และนำไปสู่อุตสาหกรรมแฟชั่นได้อย่างยั่งยืน ผู้บริโภคกลุ่มคนเมืองเจนเนอเรชั่นเอ็มมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมากที่สุด ต่อการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์สินค้าแฟชั่นไลฟ์สไตล์ ภายใต้ตราสินค้าพาธ วอร์โดบ (PRATH wardrobe) ที่ใช้แนวคิดการนำกลับมาใช้ใหม่ (3R : Reuse Reduce Recycle) สามารถช่วยลดมลพิษสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a mixed method (Mixed Methodology) consisting of qualitative research (Qualitative Research) and quantitative research. (Quantitative Research) and experimental research (Experimental Research), together with creating prototype identities for lifestyle fashion products. The objectives are to: 1) study and analyze the reduction of environmental pollution from cold-pressed fruit and vegetable waste. To create added value in the identity of fashion lifestyle products, 2) to find a way to develop innovative dyes from leftover cold-pressed fruit and vegetable waste, and 3) to find a way to design a fashion lifestyle product identity that helps Reduce environmental pollution with innovative dyes from cold-pressed fruit and vegetable waste for Generation M. and guidelines for marketing lifestyle fashion products based on the concept of recycling. For sale in Healthy juice bar stores in Bangkok. With the idea of reusing (3R) until there is zero waste (Zero Waste), analyze data using the Paper Doll Data Set technique to find elements for creating fashion products that are in line with consumer groups. The research tool to collect data from the urban consumers of Generation M (Generation M) between the ages of 29 - 44 years in Bangkok is a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze the data are content analysis, frequency values, and percentage values. The results of the research can be summarized as follows: The average amount of waste from Healthy Juice Bar stores in Bangkok per day is 10–50 kilograms. This research was conducted to receive waste from the store on average 5–10 kilograms per time, accounting for 10 percent of the amount of waste left over from the water production process. Analysis of the colour value revealed that most of the hot-dyed yarns had brightness and yellowness values. and cold dye has a dark value and a blue value. Overview of fabric woven with cotton yarn dyed from cold-pressed vegetable and fruit waste. It has colour fastness to light and washing. Colour fastness to light, washing, dry cleaning, perspiration, and changes after washing. is at a moderate level There is slight to moderate discoloration. As for the creation of prototype works, from the concept of reusing (3R) until there is zero waste (Zero Waste) to help reduce environmental pollution. There are possible ways to add value to leftover waste. and create an identity for fashion and lifestyle products in the new product group and lead to a sustainable fashion industry. Generation M urban consumers have the highest level of satisfaction. Continuing the design of fashion and lifestyle products The PRATH wardrobe brand, which uses the concept of reuse (3R: reuse, reduce, Recycle), can help reduce environmental pollution.
Creative Commons License