Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Right of the equality for single family in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานิตย์ จุมปา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Law (คณะนิติศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.512
Abstract
สิทธิความเสมอภาคนับเป็นว่าเป็นสิทธิที่สำคัญที่สุดประการหนึ่งของบุคคลทุกคนในสังคม สิทธิความเสมอภาคมีการบัญญัติเอาไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญ รวมไปถึงการตราพระราชบัญญัติเพื่อมีการบังคับใช้ในประเทศ ซึ่งเป็นการสะท้อนให้เห็นว่าสิทธิความเสมอภาคเป็นเรื่องที่สำคัญ การศึกษาในส่วนของการคุ้มครองและการรับรองสิทธิครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวภายใต้หลักความเสมอภาคจึงเป็นสิ่งที่รัฐจำเป็นจะต้องคุ้มครองและรับรองสิทธิ ปัญหากลุ่มเปราะบางอย่างครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวให้ได้รับการปฏิบัติทัดเทียมกับกลุ่มเปราะบางอื่นๆอย่างเท่าเทียมและเสมอภาคกัน เพื่อหาวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวผู้เขียนจึงได้ทำการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการบังคับใช้กฎหมายใดบ้างรองรับการรับรองสิทธิและครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยว รวมไปถึงรัฐธรรมนูญได้รับรองสิทธิไว้อย่างไรและทำการศึกษาบทกฎหมายต่างประเทศที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องอีกทั้งได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์แม่เลี้ยงเดี่ยวในต่างประเทศ จากการศึกษาพบว่าทุกประเทศที่ทำการศึกษาให้ความสำคัญกับครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวโดยมีทั้งกฎหมายและสวัสดิการต่างๆมอบให้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับประเทศไทยจึงมีความแตกต่างทั้งด้านกฎหมายและสวัสดิการ ผู้เขียนจึงเสนอให้มีการนำกฎหมายและรัฐสวัสดิการในต่างประเทศมาปรับใช้ในประเทศไทย โดยการปรับใช้ให้เหมาะสมกับสภาพกฎหมายและสังคมของประเทศไทย ด้วยการบัญญัติและวิธีการต่างๆไว้ในกฎหมาย โดยการกำหนดหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการที่เหมาะสม รวมไปถึงการตรากฎหมายและพระราชบัญญัติมาบังคับใช้เพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับการรับรองและคุ้มครองสิทธิครอบครัวเลี้ยงเดี่ยวในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Equality rights are measured by the most important rights of every person in society. The equality rights are conserved in the Constitution. Including the enactment of laws to be enforced in the country. This reflects that equal rights are an important issue. Education in the guarantee and protection of the right to a single Family under the principle of equality is therefore something that the state needs to protect and guarantee rights. Problems of vulnerable groups such as single-parent families being treated equally with other vulnerable groups. To solve such problems, the author has studied what laws are being enforced to guarantee and protection of the right to single Family. Including how the Constitution guarantees rights and studying relevant national laws, and also interviewed single mothers in other countries. From the study, it was found that every country studied gave importance to single-parent families with both laws and welfare provided when comparing to Thailand, there are differences in both laws and welfare. The author then would like to suggest applying the laws and welfare states abroad to Thailand. By adapting it to adjust accordingly to the legal and social conditions of Thailand. Moreover, stipulates various procedures and procedures in the law. By setting criteria, the proper method Includes enacting laws and acts that align with the recognition and protection of single-parent family rights in Thailand.
Creative Commons License