Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relations among perceived mindful parenting, perceived parental autonomy support, filial piety, and satisfaction with family life in middle adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิปัทม์ พิชญโยธิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.98
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงสำรวจ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใส่ใจจากพ่อแม่ในมิติตระหนักถึงปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูก และในมิติขัดเกลาอย่างมีสติ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนความมีอิสระจากพ่อแม่ ความกตัญญูในการแลกเปลี่ยนซึ่งกันและกัน และในแบบอำนาจนิยม และความพึงพอใจในชีวิตครอบครัวในวัยรุ่นตอนกลาง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 - 5 จำนวน 184 คน มีช่วงอายุระหว่าง 14-17 ปี การวิจัยนี้ตรวจสอบสมมติฐานด้วยการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple regression) ผลการทดสอบการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ พบว่า มี 3 ตัวแปร ได้แก่ การรับรู้การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใส่ใจในมิติตระหนักถึงปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูก การรับรู้การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใส่ใจในมิติขัดเกลาอย่างมีสติ และการรับรู้การสนับสนุนความมีอิสระจากพ่อแม่ ร่วมกันอธิบายความพึงพอใจในชีวิตครอบครัวในวัยรุ่นตอนกลาง โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความถดถอยมาตรฐาน คือ .272 และ.246 และ .202 ซึ่งโมเดลการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณของการรับรู้การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใส่ใจในมิติตระหนักถึงปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูก การรับรู้การอบรมเลี้ยงดูแบบใส่ใจในมิติขัดเกลาอย่างมีสติ การรับรู้การสนับสนุนความมีอิสระของพ่อแม่ และความกตัญญูร่วมกันอธิบายความพึงพอใจในชีวิตครอบครัวของวัยรุ่นตอนกลางได้ร้อยละ 57
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is survey research aimed at exploring relations among perceived mindful parenting - being in the moment with the child and mindful discipline, perceived parental autonomy support, filial piety – reciprocal filial piety and authoritarian filial piety, and satisfaction with family life in middle adolescents. The participants consisted of 184 secondary school students who was from year 2 to year 5, aged 14 to 17 years. The study tested hypotheses using multiple regression analysis. The results of the multiple regression analysis revealed that three variables—perceived mindful parenting in aspects of being in the moment with the child and mindful discipline, and perceived parental support for autonomy—collectively explained the satisfaction with family life among mid-adolescents, statistically standardized coefficients beta of .272, .246, and .202. The multiple regression model of perceived mindful parenting in aspects of being in the moment with the child and mindful discipline, perceived parental autonomy support, and filial piety accounted for 57% in predicting family life satisfaction among the adolescents.
Creative Commons License