Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
COMPARISON OF ITEM AND TEST PARALLEL INDEX BETWEEN TEST FORMS THAT SELECTED BY DIFFERENT CHARACTERISTICS OF EXPERTS: APPLICATION OF FORMAL CULTURAL CONSENSUS THEORY
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โชติกา ภาษีผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.738
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสามารถในการตัดสินความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบของผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบดัชนีความเป็นคู่ขนานของแบบสอบที่ได้จากการคัดเลือกโดยกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีลักษณะแตกต่างกันและ3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบดัชนีความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบที่ได้จากการคัดเลือกโดยกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีลักษณะแตกต่างกัน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์สอนนักศึกษาแพทย์วิทยาลัยแพทยศาสตร์พระมงกุฎเกล้าจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง 100 คน โดยจัดกลุ่มเพื่อคัดเลือกข้อสอบสำหรับสร้างแบบสอบคู่ขนานตามระดับความสามารถในการตัดสินความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบวัดระดับความสามารถในการตัดสินความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบและข้อสอบสำหรับคัดเลือกเพื่อสร้างแบบสอบคู่ขนานสำหรับกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์สอนน้อยกว่า 10 ปี ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความสามารถในการตัดสินความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบในช่วง 0.40-0.59, 0.60-0.79 และ 0.80-1.00 ตามลำดับ แตกต่างจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์สอนตั้งแต่ 10 ปีขึ้นไปที่ 0.60-0.79, 0.40-0.59 และ 0.80-1.00 ตามลำดับ 2) แบบสอบคู่ขนานที่สร้างขึ้นจากการคัดเลือกข้อสอบโดยกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีระดับความสามารถในการตัดสินความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบระดับ 0.80-1.00 และมีประสบการณ์สอนตั้งแต่ 10 ปีขึ้นไปมีความเป็นคู่ขนานของแบบสอบสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่อยู่ในระดับต่ำกว่า (RMSD = 0.283 [MSG = 0.020] และ MRD = 0.042 [MRIG = 0.003]) และ3) ในทุกกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ผ่านเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำของการตรวจสอบความสามารถในการตัดสินความเป็นคู่ขนานของข้อสอบเป็นโดยอาศัยทฤษฎีฉันทามติทางวัฒนธรรมแบบมีรูปแบบมีค่าเฉลี่ยของ RMSD ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (F=0.582, p=0.755)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were 1) to determine consensus competence of the expert about item parallelism 2) to comparison of test parallel index between tests form that selected by different characteristics of experts 3) to comparison of item parallel index between tests form that selected by different characteristics of experts. The sample consisted of 100 instructors of Phramongkutklao College of Medicine using purposive sampling for devised the expert group by level of consensus competence. The research instruments were consensus competence test for the expert about the item parallelism and item pool for constructed parallel test form. The research findings were as follows: 1) Experts with less than 10 years of teaching experience are most likely to have the consensus competence of the expert about item parallelism of the test in the range of 0.40-0.59, 0.60-0.79 and 0.80-1.00, respectively, unlike experts with higher 10 years of teaching experience to have in the range of 0.60-0.79, 0.40-0.59 and 0.80-1.00, respectively. 2) The parallel tests created by the selection of the items by a group of experts with the consensus competence of the expert about item parallelism of the test in the range of 0.80-1.00 and teaching experience above 10 years has the parallelism index of the test more than lower competences (RMSD = 0.283 [MSG = 0.020] และ MRD = 0.042 [MRIG = 0.003]) and 3) it was found that all groups of experts who passed the minimum criterion of the consensus competence of the expert about item parallelism of the test were not significantly different of the RMSD means (F=0.582, p=0.755).
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.