Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of cors position time series and velocitiesusing precise point positioning in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยุทธ เจริญผล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Survey Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมสำรวจ)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.200
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนที่ของสถานี CORS ในประเทศไทยจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลอนุกรมเวลา ความเร็ว และทิศทางของตำแหน่งพิกัดที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปตามช่วงเวลา รวมถึงศึกษาผลกระทบจากอัตราการเคลื่อนตัวของตำแหน่งสถานี CORS ต่อการปิดบรรจบของโครงข่ายสามเหลี่ยมสถานี CORS ในระยะยาว โดยทำการประมวลผลข้อมูลรังวัดสัญญาณดาวเทียม GPS ของสถานีฐานอ้างอิงแบบรับสัญญาณต่อเนื่องถาวร (Continuously Operating Reference Station : CORS) จากโครงข่ายการรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมแบบจลน์ (RTK GNSS Network) ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2562-พ.ศ. 2566 ต่อเนื่องกันเป็นเวลา 5 ปี ด้วยเทคนิคการหาตำแหน่งแบบจุดเดี่ยวความละเอียดถูกต้องสูง (Precise Point Positioning : PPP) โดยอาศัยซอฟต์แวร์เชิงวิจัย GipsyX ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สถานี CORS ในประเทศไทยมีการเคลื่อนที่อย่างต่อเนื่องไปในทางทิศตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ที่มุมอะซิมัทเฉลี่ย 106° 29' 42.4" และเคลื่อนที่ด้วยความเร็วเฉลี่ย 29 มม./ปี โดยมีแนวโน้มอัตราการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่สูงสุดในแนวแกน E รองลงมาคือ N และ U ตามลำดับ และเมื่อพิจารณาจากค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนสูงสุดในช่วงระยะเวลาอีก 30 ปี นับจาก Epoch 2024.0 การเคลื่อนตัวของตำแหน่งสถานี CORS จะส่งผลกระทบต่อการปิดบรรจบเฉลี่ยของโครงข่ายสามเหลี่ยมสถานี CORS ในบริเวณพื้นที่ส่วนใหญ่ของประเทศไทยเทียบกับเกณฑ์ความถูกต้องของลำดับชั้นงานสำรวจรังวัดด้วยดาวเทียมที่หน่วยงาน FGCS กำหนด อยู่ในลำดับชั้นงาน A คิดเป็น 59.47% ของพื้นที่ ชั้นงาน AA คิดเป็น 25.95% และส่งผลกระทบอยู่ในลำดับชั้นงาน B คิดเป็น 10.40% ของพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาชี้ให้เห็นว่าการเคลื่อนตัวของตำแหน่งสถานี CORS ในประเทศไทยมีการเคลื่อนที่ด้วยความเร็วที่สม่ำเสมอและทิศทางที่สอดคล้องกัน และยังเป็นปัจจัยหนึ่งที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนในการเข้าบรรจบที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปในแต่ละช่วงเวลา อีกทั้งยังสะท้อนถึงการเคลื่อนที่ของแผ่นเปลือกโลกในบริเวณนั้นด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research studies the movement behavior of Continuously Operating Reference Stations (CORS) in Thailand by analyzing time series data, velocity, and directional changes of station coordinates over time. Additionally, it examines the impact of CORS station displacement rates on the long-term closure accuracy of the CORS triangulation network. The study processes GPS satellite signal data from CORS stations within the RTK GNSS Network, covering the period from 2019 to 2023—five years. With precise point positioning (PPP) techniques using the GipsyX research software. The findings reveal that CORS stations in Thailand exhibit continuous southeastward movement at an average azimuth angle of 106° 29' 42.4" and an average velocity of 29 mm/year, with the most pronounced change occurring along the E-axis, followed by the N and U axes, Additionally. Based on the maximum deviation over the next 30 years from Epoch 2024.0, the displacement of CORS stations significantly affects the closure accuracy of the CORS triangular network across most areas in Thailand. Compared to FGCS standards for satellite survey work, the impact falls within class A for 59.47% of the area, class AA for 25.95%, and class B for 10.40%. The results demonstrate that the CORS stations in Thailand maintain consistent velocity and directional movement patterns, significantly impacting positional closure discrepancies over time. This behavior also reflects tectonic movements in the region.
Included in
Engineering Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.