Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of eye-foot coordination activities on football shooting of lowersecondary school football players
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รวิศรา ตรงจิตพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.349
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลค่าเฉลี่ยของการยิงประตูฟุตบอลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ของนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลค่าเฉลี่ยของการยิงประตูฟุตบอลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือนักฟุตบอลระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น อายุระหว่าง 12-14 ปี โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive Selection) จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยใช้วิธีการจับคู่ (Matching Group) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน จากการทดสอบกาประสานงานของตาและเท้า และการยิงประตูก่อนการทดลอง ซึ่งนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการจัดกิจกรรมการประสานงานของตาและเท้า โดยระยะเวลาในการทำวิจัย 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ได้แก่ 1) กิจกรรมการประสานงานของตาและเท้าจำนาน 29 แบบฝึก 2) แบบทดสอบการประสานงานของตาและเท้า 3) แบบทดสอบการยิงประตู หลังสิ้นสุดการทดลองนำผลค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงมาตรฐาน มาทดสอบค่า “ที” (t-test) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการประสานงานของตาและเท้า การยิงประตู ผลการทดลองพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยการการยิงประตูของกลุ่มทดลองหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยการยิงประตูหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 จากการศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นว่าการฝึกกิจกรรมการประสานงานของตาและเท้าสามารถพัฒนาทักษะการยิงประตูของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were: 1) to compare the average of football shooting performance of lower secondary school students both before and after the intervention within the experimental and control groups, and 2) to compare the post-intervention football shooting performance between the experimental and control groups. The participants were lower secondary school football players aged between 12-14 years, selected purposively to form a sample of 40 individuals. These participants were evenly divided into two groups using a matched-group design: 20 students in the experimental group and 20 in the control group. The experimental group engaged in eye-foot coordination activities over an 8-week period. The research instrument included: 1) a set of 29 eye-foot coordination activities, 2) an eye-foot coordination test, and 3) a football shooting test. Post-invention, mean scores and standard deviations were analyzed using t-tests to compare the eye-foot coordination and football shooting performance scores. The results indicated that 1) the experimental group’s mean shooting scores were significantly higher post-intervention compared to pre-intervention, at a .01 level of significance, and 2) the experimental group’s mean shooting scores post-intervention were significantly higher than those of the control group at a .01 level of significance. From this study, it is evident that training coordination activities between the eyes and feet can effectively enhance the shooting skills of early secondary school students.
Creative Commons License