Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of Evaluation Competency Model for Music Teachers on Wind Instruments Performance of Primary Students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณภัทร ชัยมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.353
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และ 2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนที่ไม่ได้จบการศึกษาจากคณะครุศาสตร์/ศึกษาศาสตร์ วิชาเอกดนตรีไทย ที่สอนทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าในระดับประถมศึกษา ไม่เกิน 5 ปี จำนวน 18 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา รูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา และคู่มือการใช้งานรูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคะแนนพัฒนาการสัมพัทธ์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยใช้การฝึกอบรมและการใช้เทคโนโลยีผ่านเว็บไซต์ ประกอบด้วย 3 ขั้นตอน คือ (1) ขั้นเตรียม เป็นการเตรียมพร้อมสำหรับครูผู้สอนเพื่อทำความเข้าใจการเข้าใช้งานรูปแบบ (2) ขั้นดำเนินการ ผู้ใช้งานสามารถดำเนินการเรียนรู้และเข้าใช้งานได้ด้วยตนเอง โดยการทำแบบวัดสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่า ก่อนเรียน และเข้าเรียนรู้ตามด้านต่าง ๆ จนครบ 3 ด้าน พร้อมทำคำถามท้ายคลิปแต่ละคลิป หลังจากนั้นทำแบบวัดฯ หลังเรียนที่มีลักษณะเป็นแบบทดสอบคู่ขนาน โดยผลการทดสอบจะแสดงเป็นร้อยละของคะแนนทั้งหมด และสามารถตรวจสอบคำตอบหลังทำแบบทดสอบทันที รวมถึงสามารถสอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมระหว่างการใช้งานรูปแบบฯ ได้ (3) ขั้นประเมินและสรุปผล เป็นการทำแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ผลการประเมิน ถอดบทเรียนและสรุปผล 2. ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพรูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาตามมาตรฐานการประเมินของ Stufflebeam 4 ด้าน พบว่า โดยภาพรวมผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการประเมินคุณภาพคู่มือการใช้งานรูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า โดยรวมมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจในการใช้รูปแบบการสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า โดยรวมมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมาก และผลการประเมินสมรรถนะในการประเมินทักษะดนตรีไทยประเภทเครื่องเป่าของนักเรียนประถมศึกษา พบว่า ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to: 1) Develop a model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students and 2) examine the quality of the model in building teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students. Samples of the research consisted of 18 primary school music teachers who did not have a direct degree in Thai Musical Instrument from Faculty of Education and had been teaching Thai wind musical instrument practicing skills for over 5 years. Research tools included Teacher’s the Competency Assessment Form for evaluating practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students, the model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students, and a manual to use the model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and relative developmental score. The study findings revealed that: 1. The model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students, developed through web-based training and technology utilization, comprised three stages: 1) Preparation stage: preparing teachers to understand how the model works 2) Execution stage: enabling users to learn and utilize the model by themselves using a pre-study Teacher’s Competency Assessment Form for evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments, learning all three different areas and doing a post-study assessment of each video lesson. After the test, user were able to check the correct answers immediately and make inquiry if they had any questions while using the form 3) Evaluation and Conclusion stage: making a satisfaction assessment, analyzing the results of the assessment, considering the lessons, and making a conclusion.2. The assessment of the model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students, in accordance with the four areas of Stufflebeam evaluation standards, was overall at Highest Level. The evaluation result of the quality of the manual to use the model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students was also at the Highest Level. The evaluation result of overall satisfaction in using the model to build teachers' competency in evaluating the practicing skill of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students was High Level. The evaluation result of the capability to evaluate practicing skills of Thai wind musical instruments in primary school students was High Level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.