Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A blended learning package using auta and goal-setting theories to enhance sports ethics and self-management of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Second Advisor
สุธนะ ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.359
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่อง ชุดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีอูต้าร่วมกับทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมายเพื่อสร้างเสริมจริยธรรมการกีฬาและการจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างชุดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีอูต้าร่วมกับทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมายสร้างเสริมจริยธรรมการกีฬาและความสามารถการจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต และ2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของชุดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีอูต้าร่วมกับทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมายสร้างเสริมจริยธรรมการกีฬาและความสามารถการจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต โดยงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา (Research & Development) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยในกระทรวงการอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นิสิตนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอุดมศึกษา ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) และทดสอบก่อนเรียนเพื่อทำการจับคู่ (Matching) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ (1) ชุดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีอูต้าร่วมกับทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมาย (2) แบบทดสอบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับจริยธรรมการกีฬา (3) แบบประเมินจริยธรรมการกีฬา และ (4) แบบประเมินความสามารถการจัดการตนเอง คุณภาพเครื่องมือวิจัยมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเชิงเนื้อหา เท่ากับ 1.00 0.98 1.00 และ0.99 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้เก็บข้อมูล คือ หาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) เปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนด้วยการทดสอบ t-test โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย Paired Samples t-test เพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง และ Independent t-test เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุมหลังการทดลอง และวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ด้วย Chi-Square ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ชุดการเรียนรู้แบบผสมผสานโดยใช้ทฤษฎีอูต้าร่วมกับทฤษฎีการตั้งเป้าหมาย ประกอบด้วย 8 องค์ประกอบ คือ (1) ชื่อชุดการเรียนรู้ (2) หลักการตามแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่ (3) วัตถุประสงค์ของชุดการเรียนรู้ (4) คําชี้แจงหรือคู่มือการใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ (5) ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ชุดการเรียนรู้ (6) เนื้อหาสาระของชุดการเรียนรู้ (7) กิจกรรมประกอบการปฏิบัติเพื่อการเรียนรู้ (8) การประเมินผล 2. ประสิทธิผลของชุดการเรียนรู้ฯ สามารถสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 2.1) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้เกี่ยวกับจริยธรรมการกีฬาและความสามารถในการจัดการตนเองกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ2.2) ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนจริยธรรมการกีฬาและความรู้เกี่ยวกับความสามารถในการจัดการตนเองหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผลการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ด้วย Chi-Square พบว่า เพศไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับจริยธรรมการกีฬาและความสามารถในการจัดการตนเองของนักศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Research on a Blended Learning Package Using AUTA and Goal-setting Theories to Enhance Sports Ethics and Self-management of Undergraduate Student. The purposes of this study were: 1. To create a blended learning package using AUTA theory together with goal-setting theory to enhance sports ethics and self-management abilities of undergraduate student and 2. To study the effectiveness of a blended learning package using AUTA theory together with goal-setting theory in promoting sports ethics and self-management abilities of undergraduate student. This research employs a research and development methodology. The population includes undergraduate students in the Ministry of Higher Education. The sample group consists of undergraduate students under the Office of the Higher Education Commission, academic year 2023, totaling 40 participants. These participants were divided into experimental and control groups through simple random sampling and pre-class testing for matching. The research instruments included: (1) A blended learning set using AUTA theory along with goal-setting theory (2) A test to measure knowledge about sports ethics (3) A sports ethics assessment form and (4) A self-management ability assessment form. The index of item objective congruence values for these instruments were 1.00, 0.98, 1.00, and 0.99, respectively. The statistics used to collect data included the Mean, Standard Deviation (SD), and t-tests. Data analysis involved using a Paired Samples t-test to compare mean knowledge scores before and after the experiment, an Independent t-test to compare the experimental group with the control group after the experiment, and Chi-Square method to analyze the correlation coefficient. The research results found that 1. The blended learning set using AUTA theory together with goal-setting theory consisted of 8 elements: (1) the name of the learning set (2) principles according to the concept of theory (3) objectives of the learning set (4) Explanation or manual for using the learning kit (5) Time period for using the learning kit (6) Content of the learning kit (7) Activities for practice for learning (8) Evaluation 2. The effectiveness of the learning package can be summarized as follows: 2.1) The mean score of knowledge about sports ethics and self-management ability in the experimental group was higher than that of the control group, with statistical significance at the .05 level. and 2.2) The mean scores on sports ethics and knowledge about self-management abilities after the experiment in the experimental group were higher than before the experiment, with statistical significance at the .05 level. 3. The analysis of the correlation coefficient using Chi-Square method found that gender does not correlate with sports ethics behavior and self-management ability of Undergraduate Student.
Creative Commons License