Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The academic management innovation of secondary schools based on the concept of financial literacy
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรภัทร กุโลภาส
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.361
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาและกรอบแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน 2) ศึกษาระดับความฉลาดรู้การเงินของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน 4) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase Mixed Methods) จำนวน 4 ระยะ ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 2,360 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 331 โรงเรียน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครูผู้สอน นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมิน แบบวัด แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความต้องการจำเป็นแบบปรับปรุง และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแบบจับประเด็น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 ด้าน คือ (1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา (2) การจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (3) การวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน ประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน คือ (1) ความรู้ทางการเงิน (2) เจตคติทางการเงิน (3) พฤติกรรมทางการเงิน และ (4) การตัดสินใจทางการเงิน 2) ระดับความฉลาดรู้การเงินของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยด้านความรู้ทางการเงิน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านพฤติกรรมทางการเงิน และด้านเจตคติทางการเงิน ส่วนด้านการตัดสินใจทางการเงิน มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 3) ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน โดยรวมมีค่า PNImodified = 0.168 เรียงลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น ดังนี้ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีความต้องการจำเป็นมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา มีความต้องการจำเป็นน้อยที่สุด และ 4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดความฉลาดรู้การเงิน คือ นวัตกรรมการออกแบบหลักสูตรและระบบการเรียนรู้สู่การสร้างผู้เรียนฉลาดรู้การเงิน ประกอบด้วย 4 โมดูล ได้แก่ (1) หลักสูตรที่เน้นผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ทางการเงินเป็นฐาน (2) การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เหตุการณ์ในชีวิตเป็นฐาน (3) ระบบนิเวศการเรียนรู้ทางการเงินจากโลกกว้าง (4) เครื่องมือวัดและประเมินผลด้วยการให้ข้อมูลย้อนกลับเชิงสร้างสรรค์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: 1) to study the conceptual framework of secondary school academic management and the concept of financial literacy 2) to study the level of financial literacy of secondary school students 3) to study the needs for developing secondary school academic management based on the concept of financial literacy 4) to develop the academic management innovation of secondary schools based on the concept of financial literacy. Using the research method, Multiphase Mixed Methods, totaling 4 phases. The population was 2,360 secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The sample was 331 secondary schools, obtained from stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. The informants consisted of school administrators, teachers, 9th-grade secondary school students and experts. The research instrument consisted of assessment forms, measures, questionnaires, and interviews. Data were analyzed using frequency, mean, and standard deviation, modified Priority Needs Index, and content analysis. The results of this research showed that: 1) the conceptual framework of secondary school academic management consists of 3 aspects; (1) school curriculum development, (2) teaching and learning management, and (3) the measurement and evaluation, and the financial literacy framework consists of 4 aspects; (1) financial knowledge, (2) financial attitude, (3) financial behavior, and (4) financial decision. 2) Financial literacy level of secondary school students in overall was a moderate level, financial knowledge was the highest average, followed by financial behavior and financial attitude, as for financial decision making was the lowest average. 3) needs for developing secondary school academic management based on the concept of financial literacy in overall was PNImodified equal to 0.168, arranged by necessity as follows: The teaching and learning management aspect was the highest needs, follow by the measurement and evaluation aspect, and the school curriculum development aspect was the lowest needs. And 4) the academic management innovation of secondary schools based on the concept of financial literacy, which was innovation in curriculum design and learning systems to creating financially literate learners, consists of 4 modules: (1) Financial Outcome-based Curriculum (2) Life Events-Based Instruction (3) Worldwide Financial Learning Ecosystem (4) Creative Feedback Evaluation Instrument.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.