Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management innovation of islamic private schools based on the concept of muslim youth characteristics for future global society
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.364
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามและคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่วิชาสามัญในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ คือ ปัตตานี ยะลา และนราธิวาส จํานวนทั้งสิ้น 154 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ โรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามใน 3 จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ จํานวน 111 โรงเรียน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นและการสุ่มอย่างง่าย ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนหรือรักษาการผู้อำนวยการ 111 คน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการหรือครูหัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ 111 คน ครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้รายวิชาสามัญ 111 คน และครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้รายวิชาศาสนา 111 คน รวมทั้งหมด 444 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ความต้องการจำเป็น การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการ ประกอบด้วย (1) ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร (2) ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน และ (3) ด้านการวัดประเมินผล 2) องค์ประกอบกรอบคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต มี 6 องค์ประกอบหลัก ประกอบด้วย (1) คุณลักษณะด้านหลักศรัทธาอิสลามและการปฏิบัติ (2) คุณลักษณะด้านความคิด (3) คุณลักษณะด้านการเรียนรู้ (4) คุณลักษณะด้านวุฒิภาวะ (5) คุณลักษณะด้านการปรับตัว และ (6) คุณลักษณะด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 2) ผลการจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการของโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามตามแนวคิดคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต พบว่า การวัดและประเมินผล มีลำดับความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการพัฒนาหลักสูตร 3) แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีในการบริหารวิชาการประกอบด้วย 53 แนวทาง 4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการ คือ นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต ประกอบด้วย 3 นวัตกรรมย่อย คือ (1) นวัตกรรมการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคตอนาคต ด้านการเรียนรู้ ด้านความคิด และด้านการปรับตัว (2) นวัตกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต ด้านความคิด ด้านการปรับตัว และด้านการเรียนรู้ (3) นวัตกรรมการวัดและประเมินผลเพื่อเสริมสร้างคุณลักษณะเยาวชนมุสลิมสำหรับสังคมโลกอนาคต ด้านความคิด และด้านการเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to 1) study the conceptual framework of academic administration of private Islamic schools and the characteristics of Muslim youth for the future world society; 2) study the necessary needs of the development of academic administration of private Islamic schools according to Concept of characteristics of Muslim youth for a future world society. 3) develop innovations in academic administration of private Islamic schools according to the concept of characteristics of Muslim youth for a future world society. Using a multi-phase mixed methods research, divided into 3 phases, the population is private schools teaching Islamic religion along with general subjects in the three southern border provinces: Pattani, Yala, and Narathiwat, a total of 154 schools. The sample group is: Private Islamic schools in the three southern border provinces, a total of 111 schools, were obtained from stratified random sampling and simple random sampling. Information providers include: 111 school directors or acting directors, 111 deputy academic directors or academic head teachers, 111 general subject learning subject teachers, 111 and religious subject learning subject teachers, a total of 444 people. The tools used in the research were assessment forms, questionnaires, and interviews. Data were analyzed by calculating frequency, mean, and standard deviation. necessity Confirmatory factor analysis and content analysis. The results of the research found that 1) the academic administration framework consists of (1) curriculum development, (2) teaching and learning management, and (3) evaluation and measurement. 2) components of the framework for Muslim youth characteristics for a future global society. The 6 main components include (1) Islamic faith and practice characteristics, (2) thinking characteristics, (3) learning characteristics, (4) maturity characteristics, (5) adjustment characteristics, and (6) characteristics. Environmental aspect 2) The results of the ranking of needs in the development of academic administration of private Islamic schools according to the concept of characteristics of Muslim youth for the future world society. It was found that the measurement and evaluation It has the highest order of needs, followed by teaching and learning management. and curriculum development. 3) Good practices in academic administration consists of 53 guidelines. 4) Academic administration innovation is academic administration innovation to enhance the characteristics of Muslim youth for the future global society. It consists of 3 sub-innovations: (1) Innovation in develop a curriculum to enhance the characteristics of Muslim youth for a future global society in learning, thinking, and adapting. 2) Innovation in teaching and learning to enhance the characteristics of Muslim youth for a future global society in thinking, adapting, and learning. (3) Innovation in measurement and evaluation to enhance the characteristics of Muslim youth for a future global society in thinking and learning.
Creative Commons License