Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of health education learning management using growth mindset concepts on desirable sexual behaviors and respectfulness of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.19
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดกรอบคิดติดยึดเติบโตที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์และการเคารพของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ตัวอย่างใช้การเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 60 คน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายจับฉลากแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้การเรียนรู้แนวคิดกรอบคิดติดยึดเติบโต จำนวน 30 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบปกติจำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แนวคิดกรอบคิดติดยึดเติบโต จำนวน 8 แผน มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องรวม 0.87 และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมทางเพศที่พึงประสงค์และการเคารพ จำนวน 2 ฉบับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง 0.94 และ 1 ตามลำดับ มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.86 และ 0.79 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่าที ซึ่งการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้แนวคิดกรอบคิดติดยึดเติบโตสามารถนำไปปรับประยุกต์ใช้ในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the effect of health education learning management using growth mindset concepts on desirable sexual behaviors and respectfulness of upper secondary school students. How to conduct research The sample used purposive sampling. Be a student at a school under the Bangkok Secondary Educational Service Area Office Mathayom 5 students, 60 people, and used a simple random drawing method to divide them into an experimental group that received learning management used the learning concept of a growth mindset, a total of 30 people, and a control group that received learning management. Learn used the normal format of 30 people. The tools used in the research were 8 health education learning plans using learning management using the Growth Mindset Concept, total of 8 plans, has an overall consistency index of 0.87 and the tools used to collect data were two versions of the Desired and Respectful Sexual Behavior Scale, with a consistency index of 0.94 and 1, respectively, with a reliability of 0.86 and 0.79, respectively. Data were analyzed using average values. standard deviation and test the difference in mean scores with a t-value. The findings suggest that health education management using Growth Mindset can be effectively applied to student development.
Creative Commons License