Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing metaverse acceptance of innovation of undergraduate students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.382
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)ศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมเมตาเวิร์สเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบหาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมเมตาเวิร์สเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต มีประชากรคือ นักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตจากมหาวิทยาลัยในประเทศไทย และตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตจากมหาวิทยาลัยต่าง ๆ จำนวน 950 คน ใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลโดยจัดส่งแบบสอบถามทางไปรษณีย์และทางออนไลน์ ใช้การวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis) จากการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลมากที่สุด คือ การรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์พยากรณ์ = .977 ถัดมาคือ การรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์พยากรณ์ = .956 และสุดท้ายคือ อิทธิพลทางสังคม มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์พยากรณ์ = .886 พบว่า โมเดลการวัดปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการยอมรับนวัตกรรมเมตาเวิร์สเพื่อการศึกษาของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิตที่พัฒนาขึ้นมานั้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยใช้การพิจารณาค่า relativec 2 = 1.327 ค่า GFI = .994 ค่า CFI = .999 ค่า NFI =.996 ค่า RMSEA = .019 ค่า RMR = .005
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are to 1) study factors affecting the acceptance of educational metaverse innovations by graduate degree students and 2) To compare the factors that have the greatest impact on the acceptance of educational metaverse innovations by graduate degree students. The population is graduate degree students from universities in Thailand. And the sample in the research is 560 graduate students from various universities. The research instrument is a questionnaire. Data collection methods are sent by mail and online. Descriptive statistical analysis was used. and analysis to confirm the composition with Confirmatory Factor Analysis. The research found that the most influential factor was perceived ease of use. There is a prediction coefficient = .977. Next is the perception of benefits. has a prediction coefficient = .956 and, finally, social influence The prediction coefficient = .886. It was found that the model for measuring factors affecting the acceptance of educational metaverse innovations by graduate degree students. developed are consistent with empirical data. By considering the analytical index criteria as follows, there is a value c 2 = 35.838, df = 27, p-value = .119, relativec 2 = 1.327, GFI = .994, CFI = .999, NFI =.996, RMSEA = .019 and RMR = .005
Creative Commons License