Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning innovation for art education program on thai architecture using virtual reality technology
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อภิชาติ พลประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.399
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาด้านสถาปัตยกรรมไทยโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสมือนและเพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้สถาปัตยกรรมไทยโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสมือนสำหรับนิสิตศิลปศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 ระยะศึกษาเอกสารและรวบรวมข้อมูล โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์งานเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง การลงภาคสนาม และสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญแบบเชิงลึก 2 ด้าน จำนวน 10 ท่าน ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านศิลปศึกษา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา การวิจัยระยะที่ 2 ระยะพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ โดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ สร้างแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ สื่อประกอบการเรียนรู้ และสร้างเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิจัยระยะที่ 3 ระยะทดลองใช้และประเมินผลนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 30 คน สาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษาในรายวิชาประวัติศาสตร์ศิลป์ ภาคเรียนที่ 1/2566 คณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินคุณภาพสื่อนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินคุณภาพเนื้อหาสื่อนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนก่อนและหลังเรียน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เรียน และแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อนวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าองค์ประกอบของการพัฒนานวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้สำหรับหลักสูตรศิลปศึกษาด้านสถาปัตยกรรมไทยโดยใช้เทคโนโลยีความเป็นจริงเสมือน ประกอบไปด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ และความเข้าใจเบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับสถาปัตยกรรมไทย 2. เนื้อหากิจกรรม ประกอบไปด้วย เนื้อหาพื้นฐานทางประวัติความเป็นมาของงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทย ประเภทของงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทย แนวความคิดและคติความเชื่อในการก่อสร้างงานสถาปัตยกรรมไทย องค์ประกอบของสถาปัตยกรรมไทย และตัวอย่างงานศิลปกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง 3. การจัดกิจกรรม โดยมีกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ดังนี้ ขั้นเตรียมความรู้พื้นฐาน ขั้นแลกเปลี่ยนความคิดเห็น ขั้นวางแผนกิจกรรม ขั้นสืบค้นและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ขั้นสรุปผลและนำเสนอผลงาน และขั้นประยุกต์ใช้และประเมินผล 4. สื่อการเรียนรู้จากแหล่งการเรียนรู้ออนไลน์ และสื่อการเรียนรู้จริงเสมือนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น 5. การวัดและประเมินผล โดยประเมินจากความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนที่มีต่อการใช้นวัตกรรมการเรียนรู้ พบว่าผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.50, SD. = .61) และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน พบว่าผู้เรียนเกิดการใฝ่รู้ และอยากจะสืบหาความรู้ต่อยอดด้วยตนเองส่งผลให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องสถาปัตยกรรมไทยมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to develop learning innovations for a Thai architecture art education curriculum using virtual reality technology and to study the effects of using these innovations for undergraduate art education students. This research is a research and development project divided into three phases: 1. Phase 1: Document study and data collection. Data was gathered from studying and analyzing related documents and research, fieldwork, and in-depth interviews with ten experts: five art education experts and five technology and educational media communication experts. 2. Phase 2: Development of the learning innovation. This involved analyzing the components of the learning innovation, creating lesson plans, learning materials, and tools for data collection. 3. Phase 3: Experimentation and evaluation of the learning innovation. The sample group consisted of 30 first-year undergraduate students majoring in art education, enrolled in the History of Art course in the first semester of the 2023 academic year at the Faculty of Education, Prince of Songkla University. The research tools included expert interviews, learning innovation quality assessment forms, content quality assessment forms, pre- and post-learning achievement tests, student behavior observation forms, and student satisfaction evaluation forms regarding the learning innovation. The research findings revealed that the components of developing learning innovations for the Thai architecture art education curriculum using virtual reality technology included five components: 1. Objective: To provide students with basic knowledge and understanding of Thai architecture. 2. Activity Content: This included the basic historical background of Thai architecture, types of Thai architecture, concepts and beliefs in constructing Thai architecture, components of Thai architecture, and examples of related artworks. 3. Activity Organization: This included processes such as preliminary knowledge preparation, opinion exchange, activity planning, data research and analysis, result summary and presentation, and application and evaluation. 4. Learning Media: This involved online learning resources and virtual reality learning media created by the researcher. 5. Assessment and Evaluation: This was based on student satisfaction with the learning innovation. The student satisfaction evaluation results were high (Mean = 4.50, SD = 0.61). Additionally, behavior observation data indicated that students exhibited curiosity and a desire to further their knowledge, leading to an increased understanding of Thai architecture.
Creative Commons License