Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of stress reduction program based on mindfulness and sense of community concepts for student in online learning context
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนัญชิดา ทุมมานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.405
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาโปรแกรมลดความเครียดตามแนวคิดส่งเสริมสติและการสร้างความเป็นชุมชนสำหรับนักเรียนในบริบทการเรียนออนไลน์ 2) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความเครียดก่อนและหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3) เปรียบเทียบคะแนนความเครียดของตัวอย่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายโรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสวนสุนันทา ปีการศึกษา 2565 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 จำนวน 41 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจงและแบ่งตัวอย่างลงกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมผ่านการสุ่มอย่างง่าย กิจกรรมใช้ในโปรแกรมประกอบด้วย การทำสมาธิ การคิดอย่างมีสติ การทำโยคะส่งเสริมสติ ฯลฯ โดยมีการจัดโปรแกรมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 8 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 30 นาที รวมทั้งสิ้น 240 นาที ผู้วิจัยใช้การทดสอบทีเพื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความเครียดในการทดลอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลังจากตัวอย่างกลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม ตัวอย่างมีระดับคะแนนความเครียดที่ลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 (ก่อนการทดลอง x̄=2.165 และ SD=.437 หลังการทดลอง x̄=1.850 และ SD=.411) โดยตัวอย่างมีความเครียดลดลงในด้านร่างกาย ด้านความสัมพันธ์ และด้านการเรียน อย่างไรก็ตามไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระหว่างตัวอย่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมหลังจากการทดลอง (กลุ่มทดลอง x̄=1.850 และ SD=.411 และกลุ่มควบคุม x̄=1.992 และ SD=.360)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to 1) Develop a stress reduction program based on mindfulness and sense of community for student in online learning context, 2) Compare stress scores of the student before and after the experiment and 3) Compare stress score of experimental group and control group. The sample were 41 students from Demonstration School of Suan Sunandha Rajabhat University Academic year 2022, 1st semester. The sample was selected through purposive sampling then divided into experimental group and control group through simple sampling. The activities within the program include: meditation, mindfulness thinking, mindfulness yoga, etc. The program was held for total of 8 sessions for 30 minutes each, totaling at 240 minutes. T-test was used to compare the means of the average stress score of the student. After the experiment, it was discovered that after the experimental group have received the program, the group stress score was lowered significantly. (before x̄=2.165, SD=.411 and after x̄=1.850, SD=.411) The result shows that the sample have lower physical, relationship and academic stress. However, no difference was observed at .05 significant level between the control group and the experimental group after the experiment. (experimental group x̄=1.850, SD=.411 and control group x̄=1.992 and SD=.360)
Creative Commons License