Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a virtual field trip model based on context based learning approach and storytelling technique to enhance creative thinking and awareness raising of art and cultural values of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.406
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับการใช้บริบทเป็นฐานและเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และสร้างความตระหนักในคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับการใช้บริบทเป็นฐานและเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และสร้างความตระหนักในคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับการใช้บริบทเป็นฐานและเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องเพื่อพัฒนาความคิดสร้างสรรค์และสร้างความตระหนักในคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 94 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบฯ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เว็บไซต์ตามรูปแบบฯ แบบทดสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และแบบสอบถามวัดความตระหนักในคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณภายหลังการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) สื่อเทคโนโลยีและกิจกรรม 2) กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 3) การประเมินผล โดยมี 4 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นเข้าสู่บทเรียนด้วยบริบท 2) ขั้นเสริมประสบการณ์ 3) ขั้นเรียนรู้แนวคิดสำคัญ 4) ขั้นประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ ผลของการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ เป็นดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับการใช้บริบทเป็นฐานและเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องหลังเรียนมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์และความตระหนักในคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่มีระดับความคิดสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกัน เมื่อเรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้นอกสถานที่เสมือนร่วมกับการใช้บริบทเป็นฐานและเทคนิคการเล่าเรื่องมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความตระหนักในคุณค่าทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ พบว่า ผลการประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนรู้ฯ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to 1) develop a virtual field trip model based on context-based learning approach and storytelling technique to enhance creative thinking and raise awareness of the art and cultural values among secondary students. 2) study the effects of using the virtual field trip learning model combined with a context-based approach and storytelling technique to enhance creativity and cultural awareness among secondary. students 3) present and validate the developed model. The study involved 94 secondary students during the second semester of the 2023 academic year. Research instruments comprised a model evaluation and certification form, a lesson plan, a website according to the learning model, a creative thinking test, and a questionnaire measuring awareness of artistic and cultural values. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, dependent t-test, one-way ANOVA, and post hoc tests. The research found that: The virtual field trip model based on context-based learning approach and storytelling technique to enhance creative thinking and raise awareness of the art and cultural values comprised three components: 1) technological media and activities, 2) teaching and learning process, and 3) evaluation, and four stages: 1) entering the lesson through context, 2) enhancing experience, 3) learning key concepts, 4) applying knowledge. Implementation of the model indicated the following results: 1) Students showed statistically significant improvements in creativity and awareness of artistic and cultural values after using the model (p < .05). 2) Students with different initial creativity levels exhibited statistically significant differences in creativity gains (p < .05), but no significant differences in awareness of artistic and cultural values. Experts evaluated the model and found its validity to be at a very good level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.