Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of learning model based on virtual assistant technology, gamification concept, and resource-based learning to enhance thai reading and writing skills and thainess awareness of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.411
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันและการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยและความตระหนักในความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันและการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยและความตระหนักในความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันและการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยและความตระหนักในความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ซึ่งกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ได้แก่ 1) นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2566 จำนวน 45 คน 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจประเมินรูปแบบการเรียนรู้และเครื่องมือวิจัย จำนวน 7 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันและการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยและความตระหนักในความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบไปด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1. หลักการหรือแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับการสอน 2. วัตถุประสงค์ 3. กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 4. การวัดและประเมินผล โดยองค์ประกอบด้านการเรียนการสอนแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นสำรวจ 2) ขั้นเรียนรู้ 3) ขั้นประเมินผล 4) ขั้นนำไปใช้ และ 5) ขั้นประยุกต์ความรู้และเผยแพร่ผลงาน 2) ผลของการเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่าน เขียนภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชัน โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่า t-test = -23.55 และผลของการสอบถามวัดความตระหนักในความเป็นไทย ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนรตามแนวคิดเกมิฟิเคชัน โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐานหลังเรียนสูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่า t-test = -13.78 3) ผลการนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เทคโนโลยีผู้ช่วยเสมือนตามแนวคิดเกมมิฟิเคชันและการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้เป็นฐาน เพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการอ่านเขียนภาษาไทยและความตระหนักในความเป็นไทยของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า ผลการประเมินรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยมีค่า (x ̅= 4.72, S.D. = 0.10) และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายระหว่างทักษะการอ่าน เขียนภาษาไทยและความตระหนักในความเป็นไทยของนักเรียน มีค่า .434 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of of this research were to 1) development of learning model based on virtual assistant technology, gamification concept, and resource-based learning to enhance thai reading and writing skills and thainess awareness of secondary students, 2) to study the effects of the learning model based on virtual assistant technology, gamification concept, and resource-based learning to enhance thai reading and writing skills and thainess awareness of secondary students, and 3) to present the learning model based on virtual assistant technology, gamification concept, and resource-based learning to enhance thai reading and writing skills and thainess awareness of secondary students. the sample group consisted of: 1) 45 secondary students during the second semester of the academic year 2023, and 2) seven experts in evaluating learning management models and research tools. The research found that: 1) the learning model based on virtual assistant technology, gamification concept, and resource-based learning to enhance thai reading and writing skills and thainess awareness of secondary students, consists of 4 components: 1) Principles or concepts about teaching 2) Purpose 3) Teaching process 4) Measurement and evaluation. the teaching and learning consists of five stages: 1) exploration, 2) learning, 3) evaluation, 4) application, and 5) knowledge adaptation and dissemination. 2)the development of Thai reading and writing skills in students who studied using this model, after studying higher than before studying significantly at the .05 level of statistical significance (t-test = 23.55). the awareness of Thainess among students who studied using this model also after studying higher than before studying significantly at the .05 level of statistical significance. (t-test = -13.78) 3) the results of presenting the learning model based on virtual assistant technology, gamification concept, and resource-based learning to enhance thai reading and writing skills and thainess awareness of secondary students, showed that the evaluation of the model was very positive (x ̅= 4.72, S.D. = 0.10). the simple correlation coefficient between Thai reading and writing skills and awareness of Thainess among students was .434, indicating a low level of correlation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.