Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instructional guidelines for enhancing digital citizenship of secondary students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยศวีร์ สายฟ้า
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.416
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) สังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูที่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานวิธี ประกอบด้วย วิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม จากครูทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 และ เขต 2 จำนวน 382 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพจากการสัมภาษณ์ ครูทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร เขต 1 และ เขต 2 จำนวน 44 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) องค์ประกอบความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล ประกอบด้วย 10 องค์ประกอบ พฤติกรรมบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาในประเทศไทย มี 139 ตัวบ่งชี้ ครอบคลุมด้านพุทธิพิสัย (K) ด้านทักษะพิสัย (P) และด้านจิตพิสัย (A) 2) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครูที่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษามีพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้คุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลในปัจจุบัน มีการส่งเสริมโดยภาพรวมในระดับปานกลาง โดยครูทุกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ไม่ได้มีการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย ไม่ได้มีการกำหนดเนื้อหา ไม่ได้มีการกำหนดการวัดและประเมินผลในแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล แต่มีการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การใช้สื่อและแหล่งเรียนรู้ที่ช่วยในการส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีคุณลักษณะความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัล 3) แนวทางการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดิจิทัลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มี 4 แนวทาง ได้แก่ (1) กิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน (2) รายวิชาเพิ่มเติม (3) บูรณาการร่วมกันระหว่างรายวิชา และ (4) บูรณาการในรายวิชา ผ่านการกำหนดจุดมุ่งหมาย การกำหนดเนื้อหา การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การวัดและประเมินผล และการใช้สื่อและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ตามองค์ประกอบของการจัดการเรียนการสอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to 1) synthesize the components and indicative behaviors of digital citizenship characteristics of secondary school students, 2) study the instructional guidelines of teachers that promote students’ indicative behaviors of digital citizenship characteristics, and 3) present guidelines for instructional management to promote digital citizenship among secondary school students. This mixed-method research consists of quantitative research, using a questionnaire as the data collection tool, from teachers of all learning areas at the secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Education Office, Area 1 and Area 2, totaling 382 people. Data analysis was performed using frequency distribution, mean, and standard deviation. Additionally, qualitative research was conducted through interviews with teachers from all learning areas at the secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Education Office, Area 1 and Area 2, totaling 44 people. The data was analyzed using content analysis. The research results indicated that: The components of digital citizenship include 10 elements, with 139 indicators of digital citizenship characteristics for secondary school students in Thailand, covering cognitive (K), psychomotor (P), and affective (A) domains. At present, teaching practices that promote digital citizenship behaviors among secondary school students is moderately supportive overall. Teachers have not specifically set objectives, content, or evaluation and assessment criteria in their lesson plans aimed at promoting digital citizenship. However, learning activities, media, and learning resources that aid in promoting digital citizenship characteristics are being utilized. The guidelines for instructional management to promote digital citizenship among secondary school students include four approaches: (1) Learner development activities, (2) Additional courses, (3) Integration across subjects, and (4) Integration within subjects. These guidelines involve setting objectives, determining content, organizing learning activities, evaluating and assessing, and utilizing media and learning resources based on the components of teaching management.
Creative Commons License