Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of cloud-based virtual laboratory with phenomenon based learning on creative problem solving of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรสุข ตันตระรุ่งโรจน์
Second Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.419
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียน ก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียน และหลังเรียน ด้วยห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน 3) เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการพัฒนารูปแบบ ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนวิทยาศาสตร์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ จำนวน 9 คน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 40 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ แบบประเมินรูปแบบ รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนการสอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบวัดการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ โดยมีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติเพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลสถิติ One way repeated measure ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น มี 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน เป้าหมายการเรียนรู้ และการวัดและประเมินผล และมีขั้นตอน คือ เลือกปรากฏการณ์ที่น่าสนใจ วิเคราะห์คุณค่าของบทเรียนที่มีอยู่ วางลำดับกิจกรรม และวางแผนตรวจสอบความเข้าใจของผู้เรียน ผลการทดลองใช้รูปแบบห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาการแก้ปัญหาอย่างสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องปฏิบัติการเสมือนบนคลาวด์ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐาน มีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่า ก่อนเรียนและระหว่างเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to 1) develop a cloud-based virtual laboratory model with phenomenon based learning to promote creative problem-solving abilities of upper secondary school students, 2) compare students' creative problem-solving abilities before, during, and after implementation, and 3) propose a model. The study involved model development with input from nine specialists in science teaching, educational technology and communications, and creative problem-solving. The model was experimented with 40 purposively sampled upper secondary school students. Data collection instruments included an expert interview form, a model evaluation form, an instructional model, and a creative problem-solving test. Creative problem-solving abilities were analyzed using one-way repeated measures ANOVA. The results indicated that the cloud-based virtual laboratory model with phenomenon based learning comprises four main components: teacher, students, learning goal, and measurement and evaluation. The model follows four stages: selecting an interesting phenomenon, assessing current lesson value, planning activity sequence, and evaluating students' comprehension of the phenomenon. Upper secondary school students' creative problem-solving abilities improved significantly after studying with the model. The creative problem-solving mean scores after studying with the model were significantly higher than those before and during studying, at the .01 significance level.
Creative Commons License