Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic management innovation for educational opportunity expansion schools based on the concept of valuable life designer
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทรัตน์ เจริญกุล
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.429
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการและกรอบแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า 2) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 6,788 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา จำนวน 378 โรงเรียน โดยใช้สูตรของ Yamane ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 95% ในการคำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างและใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้าฝ่ายวิชาการ และครูแนะแนว จำนวน 1,134 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล กรอบแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า ประกอบด้วย การค้นพบสิ่งที่รักที่จะทำ ทำอย่างมีความสุขและมีคุณค่า การทำในสิ่งที่โลกต้องการและมีคุณค่า การสร้างคุณค่าจากสิ่งที่ทำ การวางแผนเส้นทางเพื่อไปสู่การได้ทำในสิ่งที่รักได้ดีอย่างมืออาชีพ และการตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างฉับไว 2) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล ตามลำดับ ความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร และการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามลำดับ 4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาตามแนวคิดผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า มีชื่อว่า “นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการพลิกโฉมคุณภาพผู้เรียนเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า” ประกอบด้วย 1) นวัตกรรมจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรพลิกโฉมผู้เรียนให้เป็นผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า 2) นวัตกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรพลิกโฉมผู้เรียนให้เป็นผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า และ 3) นวัตกรรมการประเมินพลิกโฉมการพัฒนาผู้เรียนให้เป็นผู้ออกแบบชีวิตที่มีคุณค่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were to: 1) study the framework of academic management and valuable life designer; 2) study the current and desirable states and the priority needs for developing academic management of educational opportunity expansion schools based on the concept of valuable life designer; 3) develop academic management innovation for educational opportunity expansion schools based on the concept of valuable life designer. A multiphase mixed-methods was used in this research. The population were 6,788 educational opportunity expansion schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission. The sample were 378 schools with the reliability of 0.95 using Yamane’s formula. Multi-stage random sampling 1,134 respondents were administrators, academic heads, and guidance counselors. The research instruments were evaluation questionnaires and interview questionnaire. The data were analyzed by frequency, mean, standard deviation, content analysis and priority need index. The research showed as follows. 1) The framework of academic management consisted of curriculum development, teaching and learning, and measurement and evaluation. The framework of valuable life designer consisted of Passion, Mission, Vocation, Profession, and Agility. 2) The current and desirable states showed that teaching and learning was at the highest average, followed by curriculum development, and measurement and evaluation respectively. The result of modified priority needs analysis showed that measurement and evaluation had the highest priority need index, curriculum development, and measurement and evaluation respectively. 3) Academic management innovation for educational opportunity expansion schools based on the concept of valuable life designer was “Academic Management Innovation of Student Quality Transformation to Promote being the valuable life designer”, consisting of: 1) Aims of curriculum innovation to transform students to be valuable life designers; 2) Curriculum enhancement innovation to transform students to be valuable life designers, and 3) Assessment innovation to transform developing students to be valuable life designers.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.