Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of interactive digital note-taking system based on personalized learning concept and decision making process to enhance complex problem solving skills of upper secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตวีร์ คล้ายสังข์
Second Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.442
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เป็นงานวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นและองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนเพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันและความต้องการจำเป็นในการเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 2. – 4. เพื่อพัฒนา - ทดลอง และ รับรองระบบการจดบันทึกดิจิทัลแบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลร่วมกับกระบวนการการตัดสินใจเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โดยงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 861 คน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการจดบันทึกดิจิทัลแบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลร่วมกับกระบวนการการตัดสินใจเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน ได้แก่ 1) กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการสอนการแก้ปัญหา 2) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการจดบันทึกดิจิทัลแบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลร่วมกับกระบวนการการตัดสินใจเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 28 คน ระยะที่ 4 การนำเสนอระบบการจดบันทึกดิจิทัลแบบมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ตามแนวคิดการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคลร่วมกับกระบวนการการตัดสินใจเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กล่มตัวอย่างเหมือนกับระยะที่ 2 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า จากการศึกษาเอกสารงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ผลการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นและองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันจึงได้องค์ประกอบและขั้นตอนของระบบฯ ดังนี้ องค์ประกอบที่สำคัญของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ความสามารถในการประเมินความซับซ้อนของเหตุการณ์ (2) ความสามารถในการระบุปัญหา (3) ความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ความผิดปกติ (4) ความสามารถในการมองเห็นความเกี่ยวข้องเชื่อมโยงของแต่ละปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุของปัญหา และ (5) ความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์แนวทางจัดการปัจจัยที่เป็นสาเหตุของปัญหาและผลกระทบ องค์ประกอบของระบบฯ ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ (1) ด้านเทคโนโลยีและเครื่องมือ (2) ด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์ (3) ด้านการตัดสินใจ และ (4) ด้านการเรียนรู้ส่วนบุคคล ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบฯ พบว่า จากการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของทักษะการแก้ปัญหาเชิงซับซ้อนในช่วงเวลาที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ก่อนเรียน ระหว่างเรียนครั้งที่ 1 ครั้งที่ 2 และ หลังเรียน พบว่าแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a development study with the objectives to: 1) assess the needs and confirmatory components of complex problem-solving skills to study the confirmatory components and the necessary needs for enhancing complex problem-solving skills among high school students; 2) develop, 3) experiment, and 4) certify an interactive digital note-taking system based on personalized learning and decision-making processes to enhance complex problem-solving skills among high school students. This research is divided into four phases: Phase 1: Assessing the needs for complex problem-solving skills among high school students. The sample consisted of 861 high school students. Phase 2: Developing the interactive digital note-taking system based on personalized learning and decision-making processes to promote complex problem-solving skills among high school students. The sample of experts included 5 individuals, comprising 1) problem-solving teaching experts and 2) technology and educational communication experts. Phase 3: Studying the effects of using the interactive digital note-taking system based on personalized learning and decision-making processes to enhance complex problem-solving skills among high school students. The sample consisted of 28 high school students. Phase 4: Presenting the interactive digital note-taking system based on personalized learning and decision-making processes to enhance complex problem-solving skills among high school students. The sample was the same as in Phase 2. The research findings, based on the study of related documents and research, the needs assessment analysis, and the confirmatory components, identified the components and steps of the system. The key components of complex problem-solving skills among high school students consist of five elements: (1) the ability to assess the complexity of events, (2) the ability to identify problems, (3) the ability to analyze abnormalities, (4) the ability to see the relevance and connections between various factors causing the problem, and (5) the ability to create management strategies for the factors causing the problem and its impacts. The components of the system consist of four elements: (1) technology and tools, (2) interaction, (3) decision-making, and (4) personalized learning. The results of the system trial found that the average complex problem-solving skills at different times (before learning, during the first and second sessions of learning, and after learning) were significantly different at the .05 level.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.