Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management guidelines of learning environment to reduce cyberbullying behaviors of lower secondary school students in islamic private schools in bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญศรี มาดิลกโกวิท
Second Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.452
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่สามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. ศึกษากระบวนการพัฒนาความร่วมมือพหุพาคีเพื่อจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่สามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร 3. นำเสนอแนวทางการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในโรงเรียนเอกชนสอนศาสนาอิสลามควบคู่สามัญในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้ทฤษฎีระบบนิเวศวิทยาของบรอนเฟนเบนเนอร์ เป็นกรอบแนวคิดของงานวิจัย ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ การทำแบบสอบถาม การสัมภาษณ์ และการสนทนากลุ่ม ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนทุกเพศมีอินเทอร์เน็ตใช้ โดยเพศหญิงจะใช้สื่อออนไลน์มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือเพศ LGBTQ การระบายอารมณ์ผ่านห้องแชทหรือแอปพลิเคชันบนโทรศัพท์มือถือซึ่งส่งผลให้เพศ LGBTQ เป็นเพศที่ถูกรังแกและรังแกคนอื่นมากที่สุด ผู้ถูกรังแกจะถูกรังแกประเภทการโต้เถียงอย่างรุนแรงด่าทอมากที่สุด การรังแกจะถูกทำผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่น Messenger Facebook และ Instagram ซึ่งผู้รังแกก็คือเพื่อน เวลาที่โดนรังแกนักเรียนจะไม่บอกใคร รองลงมาบอกเพื่อน และบอกพ่อแม่ โดยผู้ถูกรังแกจะแก้ปัญหาโดยการตอบโต้ทันที นักเรียนมักทะเลาะกับเพื่อนจากอารมณ์ชั่ววูบหรือการกลั่นแกล้งแบบขำๆ รูปแบบการเลี้ยงดูในครอบครัวของนักเรียนส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบปล่อยปละละเลยและแบบตามใจเนื่องจากพ่อแม่มีภาระงานนอกบ้านทำให้มีเวลากับลูกน้อยลงส่งผลให้ลูกเล่นมือถือตลอดเวลา โดยพ่อแม่แก้ปัญหาโดยการแบ่งเวลาร่วมทำกิจกรรมกับลูกให้มากขึ้น ครูจะจัดการกับปัญหาโดยการเพิ่มความเอาใจใส่และบูรณาการหลักศาสนาเข้าไปในบทเรียน ได้แก่ หลักอิสลาม หลักอีมานและหลักอิหฺซาน ยึดถือคัมภีร์อัลกุรอานเป็นแนวทางการดำเนินชีวิตและปฏิบัติตนโดยมีท่านศาสดามูฮัมหมัด ศ็อลลัลลอฮุ อะลัยฮิวะซัลลัม เป็นแบบอย่าง กระบวนการพัฒนาความร่วมมือพหุพาคีเพื่อจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ จัดประชุมหาแนวทางในการพัฒนาความร่วมมือพหุพาคีเพื่อทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ที่เกิดขึ้น จัดกิจกรรมการบรรยายให้ความรู้เรื่องการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ สังเกตการณ์การทำค่ายส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม จัดค่ายอบรมเยาวชนภาคฤดูร้อน สัมภาษณ์หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง พัฒนาความร่วมมือระยะยาวกับกลุ่มโรงเรียนเอกชน แนวทางการจัดสภาพแวดล้อมการเรียนรู้เพื่อลดพฤติกรรมการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ แบ่งเป็น 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านกายภาพ ปรับหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและเสริมหลักสูตรฐานสมรรถนะหลัก 6 ด้านโดยบูรณาการเชื่อมโยงกับหลักศาสนาอิสลาม ปรับสภาพแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอกห้องเรียน จัดหาแหล่งเรียนรู้นอกห้องเรียน 2) ด้านจิตภาพ จัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาครู นิเทศการสอน ปรับเทคนิคการสอนสอดแทรกเนื้อหาที่เกี่ยวข้องและส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดทำโครงการการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ 3) ด้านสังคม จัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน จัดให้ความรู้กับผู้ปกครองและชุมชนโดยสอดแทรกความรู้ด้านกฎหมาย จัดกิจกรรมระหว่างครู ผู้ปกครองและชุมชน เพื่อสร้างความตระหนักและพัฒนาศักยภาพเครือข่ายโรงเรียนในการป้องกันและลดปัญหาการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์ ดังนั้นเพื่อเป็นการป้องกันการรังแกบนโลกไซเบอร์จำเป็นอย่างยิ่งที่ผู้ปกครอง ครูและคนรอบข้างจะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งในการปลูกฝังจริยธรรมตามหลักศาสนาอิสลามเข้าไปโดยการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ร่วมกันระหว่างสถาบันที่มีอิทธิพลกับเด็กโดยตรงซึ่งถือเป็นการร่วมมือกันตั้งแต่ระบบจุลภาค ระบบกลาง ระบบภายนอก ระบบมหัพภาค จนถึงระบบเวลาตามทฤษฎีนิเวศวิทยาของบรอนเฟนเบรนเนอร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are: 1. Study the problem and find relationships between factors related to cyberbullying behaviors. 2. Study the process of developing multilateral cooperation to organize a learning environment to reduce cyberbullying behaviors. 3. Present guidelines for organizing a learning environment to reduce cyberbullying behaviors. Using Bronfenbenner's ecological system theory as the conceptual framework of the research. Mixed quantitative and qualitative research methods were used. Conducting questionnaires, interviews and group discussions, the research results found that The research results found that students of all genders have internet access. Females use online media the most. Next is the LGBTQ gender, venting their emotions through chat rooms or mobile applications, which results in the LGBTQ gender being the gender that is bullied and bullied the most. Those who are bullied are the most likely to be bullied in the violent argument type. Cyberbullying is done through Messenger, Facebook and Instagram, where the bullies are friends. When students are bullied, they don't tell anyone. Followed by telling friends and parents. Those being bullied will solve the problem by responding immediately. Students often argue with friends over short tempers or joking bullying. The parenting style in most students' families is neglectful and indulgent because parents have work responsibilities outside the home, causing them to have less time with their children, resulting in their children playing with their mobile phones all the time. The parents solve the problem by allocating more time to participate in activities with their children. Teachers deal with this problem by increasing attention and integrating religious principles into lessons, including Islamic principles, Imaan and Ihsan. Adhere to the Quran as a guideline for living and following the example of the Prophet Muhammad (Peace be upon him). Process for developing multilateral cooperation to provide learning environments to reduce cyberbullying behavior. Organize a meeting to find ways to develop multilateral cooperation to understand the emerging problem of cyberbullying. Organize lectures to provide knowledge about cyberbullying. Observe the camp to promote morality and ethics. Organize a summer youth training camp Interview relevant agencies and develop long-term partnerships with private school groups. Management Guidelines of Learning Environment are divided into 3 aspects: 1) Physical aspect: adjust the basic education core curriculum. Reinforce the curriculum based on 6 core competencies, adjusting the environment inside and outside the classroom. Provide learning resources outside the classroom. 2) Mental aspect: organize teacher development activities, adjust teaching techniques and encourage teachers to create the projects. 3) Social aspect: organize student activities, give legal knowledge, organize activities between teachers, parents and community to raise awareness and develop the potential of school networks in preventing and reducing cyberbullying problems. Therefore, in order to prevent cyberbullying, it is very important that parents, teachers, and people around you take part in inculcating ethics according to Islamic principles because teenagers are an age that is ready to receive and follow outside rules by inculcating ethics according to Islamic principles, this must be a joint interaction between the institutions that have direct influence on children, which is considered a cooperation from the microsystem, mesosystem, exosystem, macrosystem and chronosystem according to Bronfenbrenner's ecological theory
Creative Commons License