Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Graduate quality development strategies of rajabhat university for local development
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรุณี หงษ์ศิริวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ดวงกลม ไตรวิจิตรคุณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.462
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น 2) เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น 3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์การดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น 4) เพื่อพัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ใช้การวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวิเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสังเคราะห์เอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. แนวปฏิบัติที่ดีของการพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตสำหรับมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น ประกอบด้วย 1) ความสำเร็จและศิษย์เก่า 2) การศึกษาและหลักสูตร 3) การให้และการมีส่วนร่วมกับชุมชน 4) การวิจัยและนวัตกรรม 5) ความยั่งยืนและวิทยาเขตอัจฉริยะ 2. ผลการดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น พบว่า วิธีปฏิบัติในการผลิตบัณฑิตให้มีคุณภาพ มีทัศนคติที่ดี/เจตคติที่ดี เป็นพลเมืองดีในสังคม และมีสมรรถนะความต้องการของผู้ใช้บัณฑิต มหาวิทยาลัยมีแนวทางดำเนินการตั้งแต่การสร้างกระบวนการรับนักศึกษา เมื่อได้รับนักศึกษาเข้าสู่มหาวิทยาลัย จะเข้าสู่กระบวนการ (process) พัฒนานักศึกษาตามหลักสูตร กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร การสร้างทัศนคติที่ดีให้กับนักศึกษา 3. ผลการสังเคราะห์การดำเนินงานด้านการพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น พบว่า ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 1 การพัฒนาท้องถิ่น มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏต้องมีแคมเปญ (Campaign) มีความเป็นสากลที่เท่าทันโลกการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Global) ควบคู่กับการพัฒนาท้องถิ่นชุมชนที่เป็นปรัชญามหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ (Local) ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 2 การผลิตและพัฒนาครู ต้นกำเนิดของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏมาจากการผลิตครู (Legacy University) มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจึงต้องรักษาความเป็นมาของมหาวิทยาลัย ควบคู่ไปกับการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการผลิตและพัฒนาครูที่ทันสมัย ตรงตามความต้องการของวิชาชีพ และการบริการสังคม (Community Service) ด้วยกระบวนการ มหาวิทยาลัยเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายราชภัฏ (Linkage University) ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 3 การยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเป็นต้นแบบการเป็นมหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว (Green University) พัฒนาบนรากฐานความยั่งยืนการประสานความร่วมมือกับท้องถิ่น ปรับตัว ความคล่องตัวและการปรับตัว(Agility and Adaptability) จัดการศึกษายกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาให้ทัดเทียมตามมาตรฐานสากล ยุทธศาสตร์ที่ 4 การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏกำหนดกลยุทธ์สู่การเป็น “G-L-O-C-A-L มีความเป็นสากลเพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น” 4. ผลการพัฒนากลยุทธ์การพัฒนาคุณภาพบัณฑิตของมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพื่อการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น พบว่า ประเด็นกลยุทธ์ระดับองค์กร “G-L-O-C-A-L มีความเป็นสากลเพื่อพัฒนาท้องถิ่น” ประกอบด้วย G – Green University มหาวิทยาลัยสีเขียว L – Linkage University มหาวิทยาลัยเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายราชภัฏ O – Originality University มหาวิทยาลัยต้นฉบับ C – Community Service การบริการสังคม A – Agility and Adaptability ความคล่องตัวและ การปรับตัว L – Legacy University การรักษาความเป็นมาของมหาวิทยาลัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research are 1) to study good practices in developing the quality of graduates of Rajabhat University for local development 2) to study the operations of developing graduate quality of Rajabhat University for local development 3) to synthesize operations in developing the quality of graduates of Rajabhat University for local development 4) to develop strategies for developing the quality of graduates of Rajabhat University for local development. The research tools are document analysis form, document synthesis form, interview form, questionnaire, data analysis using basic statistics percentage mean standard deviation. The research results found that 1. Good practices for developing graduate quality for Rajabhat University for local development include 1) success and alumni 2) education and curriculum 3) giving and collaboration in the community 4) research and innovation 5) sustainability and smart campus. 2. Results of operations in developing the quality of graduates of Rajabhat University for local development found that the practices for producing quality graduates. Have a good attitude/good attitude, Be a good citizen in society and have the competencies required by graduate users The university has guidelines for operations starting from creating a student admission process (Input) when students are admitted to the university. It will enter the process of developing students according to the curriculum. Extra-curricular activities creating a good attitude for students. 3. The results of the synthesis of the operations of developing the quality of graduates of Rajabhat University for local development found that Strategy 1, local development Rajabhat University must have a campaign (campaign) that is international in keeping with the changing world (Global) along with local community development which is the philosophy of Rajabhat University (Local). Strategy 2: Production and development of teachers. The origins of Rajabhat University came from the production of teachers (Legacy University). Rajabhat University must maintain its history as a university. Along with the development of modern teacher production and development curriculum. Meets the needs of the profession and social services (Community Service) with the process Linkage University. Strategy 3: Improving the quality of education Rajabhat University is a model for being a green university (Green University), developed on the foundation of sustainability, cooperation with local areas, adaptability, agility and adaptability (Agility and Adaptability), organizing education to raise the quality of education to be on par with international standards. Strategy 4: Development of management systems Rajabhat University has set a strategy to become “G-L-O-C-A-L, international for local development” 4. The results of the development of the strategy for developing the quality of graduates of Rajabhat University for local development found that the organizational strategy issue "G-L-O-C-A-L is international for local development" consists of G - Green University, L - Linkage University, Network Link University. O – Originality University, C – Community Service Social service, A – Agility and Adaptability, L – Legacy University Maintaining the history of the university.
Creative Commons License