Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Practicable proposal for enhancing networking organization collaboration toward the promotion of lifelong learner’s attributes for citizen in the context of thai citizenship development
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิธิดา จรุงเกียรติกุล
Second Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Lifelong Education (ภาควิชาการศึกษาตลอดชีวิต)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.465
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพในรูปพหุกรณีศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของประชาชนในบริบทของการพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองไทย 2) ศึกษาสภาพความร่วมมือขององค์กรเครือข่ายในการส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตให้แก่ประชาชนในบริบทของการพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองไทย 3) นำเสนอแนวปฏิบัติในการเสริมสร้างความร่วมมือขององค์กรเครือข่ายเพื่อส่งเสริมการเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในบริบทการพัฒนาความเป็นพลเมืองไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณลักษณะการเป็นผู้เรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในบริบทของความเป็นพลเมืองไทย 7 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) ตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการเรียนรู้และกำหนดเป้าหมายในการเรียนรู้ (2) กระตือรือร้นที่จะเรียนรู้จากแหล่งเรียนรู้ (3) มีความพร้อมที่จะแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ในระหว่างกันอย่างต่อเนื่อง (4) พัฒนาทักษะการใช้เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ (5) สามารถในการประเมินข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากการเรียนรู้ (6) กระตือรือร้นในการนำความรู้มาปรับใช้และ (7) มีเจตคติที่ดีต่อการเรียนรู้ 2) สภาพความร่วมมือขององค์กรเครือข่ายทั้ง 2 พื้นที่ เน้นปฏิสัมพันธ์อย่างเป็นทางการ โดยมีสถาบันพระปกเกล้าฯ มอบหมายให้ศูนย์พัฒนาการเมืองภาคพลเมือง ออกแบบหลักสูตรและกิจกรรมที่ 3) แนวปฏิบัติในการเสริมสร้างความร่วมมือขององค์กรเครือข่ายฯ ประกอบด้วย ความเป็นมาและความสำคัญของแนวปฏิบัติ วัตถุประสงค์ และเนื้อหา ได้แก่ หลักการ บทบาท และวิธีการในการเสริมสร้างความร่วมมือฯ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study applied qualitative method. The objectives were to 1) study the status of lifelong learners of people in the context of Thai citizenship development; 2) study the collaboration conditions of networking organizations in promoting lifelong learning for the public in the context of the development of Thai citizenship; and 3) propose guidelines for strengthening collaboration of network organizations to promote lifelong learners to people in the context of Thai citizenship development. The research results were as follow: 1) There are 7 common lifelong learners’ attributes for citizen: (1) the awareness of learning; (2) the enthusiasm to learn from various learning resources; (3) the readiness to collaboratively; (4) the skills to use learning tools; (5) the ability to evaluate the learning outcomes; (6) the enthusiasm to apply knowledges; and (7) the attitude towards lifelong learning. 2) The state of network collaboration between two areas focused on promoting lifelong learners’ attributes for citizen by King Prajadhipok’s Institute to distribute the plan, and creating the curriculum or activities. 3) Guidelines for strengthening the collaboration of network organizations consisted of background and the importance of guidelines, objectives, and contents: principles, roles, and procedures for enhancing the networking organization collaboration.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.