Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management innovation of private primary schools based on concept of future career skills
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
แอนจิรา ศิริภิรมย์
Second Advisor
ชญาพิมพ์ อุสาโห
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.466
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียน และทักษะอาชีพในอนาคต 2) ศึกษาความต้องการจําเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะอาชีพในอนาคต 3) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะอาชีพในอนาคต โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ แบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะตามวัตถุประสงค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนเอกชนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1-6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 348 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 1,398 คน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้บริหาร ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการ และรองผู้อำนวยการ โรงเรียนละ 2 คน และกลุ่มครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนละ 3 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคํานวณ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการจําเป็น และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารโรงเรียน ประกอบด้วย (1) การบริหารงานวิชาการ ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล (2) การบริหารงานทั่วไป ได้แก่ การจัดพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ และการจัดเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา กรอบแนวคิดทักษะอาชีพในอนาคตมี 5 ทักษะหลัก 18 ทักษะย่อย ได้แก่ ทักษะทางกายภาพและการปฏิบัติ ทักษะทางปัญญาขั้นพื้นฐาน ทักษะทางปัญญาขั้นสูง ทักษะทางสังคมและอารมณ์ ทักษะทางเทคโนโลยี 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนตามแนวคิดทักษะอาชีพในอนาคต พบว่าการบริหารงานวิชาการมีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงกว่าการบริหารงานทั่วไป (1) การบริหารงานวิชาการ ด้านที่มีความต้องการจําเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตามลำดับ ทักษะอาชีพในอนาคตที่มีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ ทักษะทางปัญญาขั้นสูง ทักษะทางกายภาพและการปฏิบัติ ทักษะทางเทคโนโลยี ทักษะทางอารมณ์และสังคม และทักษะทางปัญญาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามลำดับ (2) การบริหารงานทั่วไป ด้านที่มีความต้องการจําเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการจัดพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ และด้านการจัดเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ตามลำดับ โดยทักษะที่มีความต้องการจําเป็นสูงที่สุดคือ ทักษะทางปัญญาขั้นสูง ทักษะทางกายภาพและการปฏิบัติ ทักษะทางอารมณ์และสังคม ทักษะทางเทคโนโลยี และทักษะทางปัญญาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามลำดับ 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารโรงเรียน คือ “นวัตกรรมการขับเคลื่อนการวัดและประเมินผล การพัฒนาหลักสูตร และการจัดพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ที่เน้นการพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพในอนาคตสำหรับนักเรียนประถมศึกษาเอกชน ประกอบด้วย 3 นวัตกรรมย่อย คือ นวัตกรรมการวัดและประเมินผล นวัตกรรมการพัฒนาหลักสูตร และนวัตกรรมการจัดพื้นที่การเรียนรู้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research aim 1) to study the framework of school administration. and future career skills 2) to study the priority needs index (PNI) of the administration development in private primary schools according to the concept of future career skills 3) to develop innovation management of private primary schools based on the concept of future career skills. Using a multi-phase mixed methods research, divided into 3 steps according to the objectives. The sample group is 348 private primary schools, under the Office of the Private Education Commission. There are 1,398 people providing information, consists of a group of administrators, including the director and deputy director of each school, 2 people, and a group of teachers per school, 3 people. The research tools were assessment forms, questionnaires, and interviews. Data were analyzed by calculating frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, priority need index and content analysis. The research results showed as follow 1) School administration framework consists of Academic Administration which are Curriculum Development, Learning Management, Measurement and Evaluating and General Administration which are Learning Space Arrangement and Technology Arrangement for Education. The future career skills framework consists of 5 main skills and 18 sub-skills, including Physical and Manual skills, Basic Cognitive skills, Higher Cognitive skills, Social and Emotional skills and Technological skills 2) the priority need index in school administration development according to the concept of future career skills was found that academic administration has higher needs than general administration. Academic administration’s highest needs are: Measurement and evaluation, Curriculum development and then Learning management. The skills with the highest needs are Higher Cognitive skills, Physical and Manual skills, Technological skills, Emotional and Social skills and then Basic Cognitive skills. For General Administration, the highest needs are: Learning Space Arrangement and Technological Arrangement for Education. The skills that in the highest needs in General Administration are Higher Cognitive skills, Physical and Manual skills, Social and Emotional skills, Technological skills and then Basic Cognitive skills. 3) School administration innovation is “Innovation Driving Measurement and Evaluation Curriculum Development and Learning Space Arrangement Focusing on Development in Future Career Skills for Private Primary School Students” which consists of 3 sub-innovations: Measurement and Evaluation Innovation, Curriculum Development Innovation and Learning Space Arrangement Innovation.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.