Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ความต้านทานการสึกเหตุวัตถุ 2 ชนิด ของวัสดุลิเธียมไดซิลิเกต 4 ชนิด วัสดุลิเธียมซิลิเกตเสริมความแข็งแรงด้วยเซอร์โคเนีย 1 ชนิด และวัสดุเซอร์โคเนีย 2 ชนิด ที่ขึ้นรูปด้วยแคดแคม
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Krid Kamonkhantikul
Second Advisor
Mansuang Arksornnukit
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Esthetic Restorative and Implant Dentistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.1155
Abstract
Objective: to evaluate the volume loss of four different lithium disilicate, one zirconia reinforced lithium silicate, and two zirconia CAD/CAM materials. Methodology: The test conditions were divided into 8 experimental groups (n=6); Amber mill (AM), milled-Celtra Duo (mCD), fired-Celtra Duo (fCD), IPS emax CAD (EM), n!ce (NI), Rosetta SM (RS), Cercon xt (XT), and IPS emax ZirCAD (ZC). Flat square specimens (8 x8 x4 mm3) were prepared. A spherical steatite (D =6mm) was used as an antagonist. The simulated two-body wear was performed using a chewing simulator (120,000 cycles, 50 N, 1.34 Hz, sliding movement 0.5 mm). The volume loss of the specimen and their antagonists were measured after 120,000 cycles. Data were analyzed with one-way ANOVA, followed by the Games-Howell post hoc test (α = 0.05).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อประเมินปริมาตรที่หายไปของวัสดุลิเธียมไดซิลิเกต 4 ชนิด วัสดุลิเธียมซิลิเกตเสริมความแข็งแรงด้วยเซอร์โคเนีย 1 ชนิด และวัสดุเซอร์โคเนีย 2 ชนิด ที่ขึ้นรูปด้วยแคดแคม วิธีการศึกษา: กลุ่มการทดสอบถูกแบ่งเป็น 8 กลุ่มการทดลอง (6 ชิ้น/กลุ่ม) ได้แก่ กลุ่มแอมเบอร์ มิล (AM), กลุ่มเซลทราดูโอกลึง (mCD), กลุ่มเซลทราดูโอเผา (fCD), กลุ่มไอพีเอส อีแมกซ์ (EM), กลุ่มไนซ์ (NI), กลุ่มโรเซตต้า (RS), กลุ่มเซอร์คอน เอ็กที (XT), และกลุ่มไอพีเอส อีแมกซ์ เซอร์แคด (ZC) วัสดุถูกเตรียมให้เป็นแผ่นสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัส (8 x8 x4 มม3) สตีไทต์ (steatite) ทรงกลม (เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 6 มม) ถูกใช้เป็นคู่สบ ดำเนินการจำลองการสึกเหตุวัตถุ 2 ชนิด ด้วยเครื่องจำลองการเคี้ยว (120,000 รอบ, แรง 50 นิวตัน, ความถี่ 1.34 เฮิรตซ์, เคลื่อนที่ไถล 0.5 มม) การวัดค่าปริมาตรที่หายไปของวัสดุและคู่สบถูกวัดหลังการจำลองครบ 120,000 รอบ ข้อมูลถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และสถิติ เกม โฮเวลล์ (Games-Howell) ผลการศึกษา: กลุ่มเซอร์โคเนีย (วัสดุเซอร์คอน เอ็กที และวัสดุไอพีเอส อีแมกซ์ เซอร์แคด) แสดงค่าปริมาตรที่หายไปของวัสดุน้อยกว่ากลุ่มเซรามิกแก้วอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (P
Creative Commons License