Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Resilience and associated factors among adolescents with congenital heart disease attending at pediatric outpatient clinic of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริลักษณ์ ศุภปีติพร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Psychiatry (ภาควิชาจิตเวชศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขภาพจิต
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.603
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงพรรณาเพื่อศึกษาพลังสุขภาพจิตและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องของผู้ป่วยวัยรุ่นที่มีโรคหัวใจแต่กำเนิดที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ อายุ 13-18 ปี จำนวน 73 คน โดยมีครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลแบบประเมินความผูกพันใกล้ชิดกับเพื่อน แบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งทางใจในเด็กและแบบประเมินความเข้มแข็งทางใจในเด็ก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และ สถิติ Chi-square และ Pearson correlation ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยพลังสุขภาพจิตระดับปานกลาง ช่วงอายุ 13-15 ปี ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลางร้อยละ 81.6 ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีช่วงอายุ 16-18 ปี ส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ร้อยละ 77.1 โดยมีปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับพลังสุขภาพจิต ได้แก่ ด้านสถานภาพสมรสของผู้ปกครอง ความผูกพันใกล้ชิดกับเพื่อน ซึ่งปัจจัยด้านโรคและภาวะซึมเศร้าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพลังสุขภาพจิต ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถเป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานระดับพลังสุขภาพจิตในกลุ่มวัยรุ่นที่มีโรคหัวใจพิการแต่กำเนิด เพื่อนำเป็นแนวทางในการประเมินสุขภาพจิตและพัฒนาแนวทางการดูแลสุขภาพจิต โดยเฉพาะการสนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมในการดูแลวัยรุ่นของครอบครัวและกลุ่มเพื่อน เพื่อส่งเสริมพลังสุขภาพจิตแก่วัยรุ่นกลุ่มนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is a descriptive study aimed at examining Resilient Quotient (RQ)and related factors of adolescent patients with congenital heart disease who received treatment at the outpatient department of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The study involved participants aged 13-18 years. The tools used for data collection included 1) a personal information 2) an assessment of friendship intimacy 3) Resilience scale (Thai version) 4) The Patient Health Questionnaire for Adolescents (Thai version). Statistical analysis was performed using descriptive statistics, Chi-square statistics, and Pearson correlation. The study found that the mean age of the 73 patients included in the study was 15.21 years, Most of themhad a moderate level of RQ . For 13-15 years, the majority were at a moderate level (81.6%), and for 16-18 years, were also at a moderate level (77.1%). Factors related to RQ included parental marital status and close friendship attachment. Disease factors and depression were not related to RQ.
Creative Commons License