Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
แบบจำลองการถดถอยในตัวอันดับหนึ่งที่มีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็มแบบเรขาคณิตกับตัวแปรร่วม
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Jiraphan Suntornchost
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Applied Mathematics and Computational Science
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.264
Abstract
In this thesis, we propose two integer-valued time series consisting of (1) the single parameter first-order geometric integer-valued autoregressive (SGINAR(1)) model with covariates and (2) the first-order geometric integer-valued autoregressive GINAR(1) model with covariates. In our study, we obtain the innovation distribution using stationary properties and obtain moment properties of two models. In addition, we obtain parameter estimation by using the conditional least squares (CLS) method and the penalized conditional least squares (PCLS) method. Finally, we conduct simulation studies and apply to real data.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เราเสนอแบบจำลองอนุกรมเวลาที่มีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็ม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยแบบจำลองการถดถอยในตัวอันดับหนึ่งที่มีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็มแบบเรขาคณิตกับตัวแปรร่วมที่มีพารามิเตอร์หนึ่งตัว และแบบจำลองการถดถอยในตัวอันดับหนึ่งที่มีค่าเป็นจำนวนเต็มแบบเรขาคณิตกับตัวแปรร่วม ในการศึกษาของเรา เราได้แจกแจงนวัตกรรมโดยใช้คุณสมบัติของกระบวนการคงที่และได้รับคุณสมบัติของโมเมนต์ของสองเเบบจำลอง นอกจากนี้ค่าประมาณพารามิเตอร์หาได้โดยใช้วิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดแบบมีเงื่อนไข และวิธีกำลังสองน้อยที่สุดแบบมีเงื่อนไขที่มีฟังก์ชันการลงโทษ สุดท้ายนี้เราทำการศึกษาการแบบจำลองและนำไปใช้กับข้อมูลจริง
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.