Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การสำรวจปัจจัยส่งเสริมและอุปสรรคสำหรับการสร้างความร่วมมือระหว่างผู้มีส่วนได้เสียบนแพลตฟอร์มการให้บริการการเดินทางรวม: กรณีศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานครฯ
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
SORAWIT NARUPITI
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Civil Engineering (ภาควิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา)
Degree Name
Master of Engineering
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Civil Engineering
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.293
Abstract
This research investigates the implementation of Mobility as a Service (MaaS) to address fragmented transport services in Bangkok, focusing on identifying enablers, barriers, and concerns for MaaS adoption while quantifying evaluation criteria to determine the most suitable MaaS model. A mixed-methods approach was employed, beginning with a literature review to identify initial enablers and barriers, which were refined through expert meetings. Semi-structured interviews with 14 experts provided deeper insights into Bangkok’s transport context and potential MaaS models, while an AHP survey involving 12 experts quantified and prioritized the evaluation criteria. The findings highlight the roles and responsibilities of MaaS application providers, platform providers, and regulators, emphasizing the need for trust, mutual benefits, and stable policies to ensure sustainable operations. Critical actions to overcome barriers and practical recommendations for initiating an appropriate MaaS model for Bangkok are proposed, offering a roadmap for effective implementation.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ถูกจำทำขึ้นเพื่อศึกษาการนำระบบการให้บริการการเดินทางรวมครบวงจร (MaaS) มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อช่วยบรรเทาปัญหาการให้บริการการเดินทางซึ่งแต่ละบริการนั้นไม่ถูกเชื่อมถึงกันในพื้นที่กรุงเทพฯ โดยเน้นไปที่การระบุปัจจัยส่งเสริม, อุปสรรค, และข้อกังวลต่อการนำ ระบบMaaS มาใช้งาน พร้อมทั้งวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ของการนำรูปแบบการให้บริการ MaaS รูปแบบต่าง ๆ ในพื้นที่ศึกษาผ่านผ่านเกณฑ์การตัดสินใจต่าง ๆ การวิจัยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เริ่มจากการทบทวนวรรณกรรมเพื่อระบุปัจจัยส่งเสริมและอุปสรรคเบื้องต้น และการประชุมผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อทำการกำหนดปัจจัยส่งเสริม และอุปสรรคสำหรับการดำเนินงาน MaaS ในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร รวมถึงมีการการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างกับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 14 ท่าน เพื่อจัดสร้างเกณฑ์การประเมิณรูปแบบการให้บริการ MaaS และค้นหารูปแบบ MaaS ที่เป็นไปได้นพื้นที่ และสิ้นสุดด้วยการสำรวจผ่านกระบวนการวิจัยแบบ AHP กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 12 ท่าน เพื่อวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในการนำระบบ MaaS รูปแบบต่าง ๆ มาให้บริการและจัดลำดับความสำคัญของเกณฑ์การประเมิน โดยผลการวิจัยชี้ให้เห็นถึงบทบาทและความรับผิดชอบของ ผู้ให้บริการแอปพลิเคชัน MaaS, ผู้ให้บริการแพลตฟอร์ม, และหน่วยงานกำกับดูแล รวมทั้งยังพบว่าเกณฑ์ที่มีความสำคัญในการใช้เลือกรูปแบบการให้บริการ MaaS ประกอบไปด้วย การสร้างความไว้วางใจในการร่วมให้ยริการของผู้มีส่วนได้เสีย, การสร้างและกระจายผลประโยชน์ร่วม, และการสร้างนโยบายที่มั่นคงเพื่อให้การดำเนินงานมีความยั่งยืน นอกจากนั้นยังได้เสนอแนวทางแก้ไขอุปสรรคและคำแนะนำที่เป็นรูปธรรมรวมถึงรูปแบบการให้บริการ MaaS ที่มีความเหมาะสมในกรุงเทพฯ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการให้บริการ MaaS ในอนาคต
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.