Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางธุรกิจของการวางแผนเส้นทางสําหรับการท่องเที่ยวตามความต้องการด้วยเทคโนโลยี GPT
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The study of business feasibility in tour route planning based on userpreferences using technology GPT
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.28
Abstract
การท่องเที่ยวเป็นหนึ่งในอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการเติบโตอย่างรวดเร็วในโลกปัจจุบัน การเปลี่ยนแปลงของพฤติกรรมนักท่องเที่ยวและการนำเทคโนโลยีเข้ามามีบทบาทในการวางแผนการเดินทาง ทำให้เกิดความต้องการใหม่ ๆ ที่ตอบสนองต่อความสะดวกสบายและความเฉพาะเจาะจงของผู้ใช้ ความสามารถในการวางแผนเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวตามความต้องการผ่านแชทบอทที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยเทคโนโลยี GPT ได้รับความสนใจอย่างมาก เนื่องจากสามารถปรับแต่งการเดินทางให้ตรงกับความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวแต่ละคนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ การใช้แชทบอทในการวางแผนเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวไม่เพียงแต่ช่วยเพิ่มประสบการณ์ของนักท่องเที่ยว แต่ยังช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยว การนำเทคโนโลยี GPT มาใช้ในการพัฒนาแชทบอททำให้สามารถประมวลผลข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่และตอบสนองต่อคำถามของผู้ใช้ได้อย่างรวดเร็วและแม่นยำ การนิพนธ์นี้มุ่งเน้นการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางธุรกิจในการใช้แชทบอทสำหรับการวางแผนเส้นทางท่องเที่ยวตามความต้องการ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว การประเมินความสามารถทางเทคโนโลยี การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลประโยชน์ และการเสนอแนะเพื่อการบูรณาการเทคโนโลยีนี้ในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว การศึกษานี้จะนำเสนอข้อมูลเชิงลึกที่สำคัญในการนำเทคโนโลยีแชทบอทมาประยุกต์ใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยว เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและความพึงพอใจของนักท่องเที่ยว รวมถึงการสร้างโอกาสในการเติบโตของธุรกิจท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Tourism is one of the fastest-growing industries in the modern world. Changes in tourist behavior and the integration of technology in travel planning have led to new demands for convenience and personalized experiences. The ability to plan travel routes based on individual preferences using chatbots powered by GPT technology has garnered significant interest due to its potential to tailor travel plans to the unique needs of each traveler efficiently. Utilizing chatbots for travel route planning not only enhances the travel experience for tourists but also improves the operational efficiency of tourism businesses. The application of GPT technology in developing chatbots enables the processing of large datasets and provides quick, accurate responses to user inquiries. This research focuses on studying the business feasibility of using chatbots for personalized travel route planning. It involves analyzing tourist needs and satisfaction, assessing technological capabilities, evaluating cost-benefit analysis, and providing recommendations for integrating this technology into the tourism industry. This research aims to provide valuable insights into the application of chatbot technology in the tourism industry to enhance efficiency and customer satisfaction, as well as to create growth opportunities for tourism businesses in Thailand.
Creative Commons License