Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feasibility study of developing a camera application forautomatically recommending and composing photography
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.254
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มต้นจากการรับรู้ถึงปัญหาในการถ่ายภาพและการตกแต่งรูปภาพที่เกินจริง ซึ่งส่งผลต่อความไม่มั่นใจในตนเอง ผู้วิจัยจึงได้เสนอความเป็นไปได้ในการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันกล้องถ่ายรูปเพื่อแนะนำและจัดองค์ประกอบด้านการถ่ายภาพอัตโนมัติ ที่จะช่วยให้คำแนะนำต่างๆ เพื่อช่วยให้มีความมั่นใจ สะดวกรวดเร็ว และมีโอกาสได้รูปภาพที่สวยงามมากขึ้นด้วยเทคโนโลยีและแนวคิดที่ทันสมัย งานศึกษาฉบับนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ และมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างกว่า 400 คน เพื่อศึกษาหาปัจจัยต่างๆในการพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันกล้องถ่ายรูป และได้รับความอนุเคราะห์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการทดสอบ IOC จากผู้ที่เชี่ยวชาญในการจัดองค์ประกอบด้านรูปภาพต่างๆ เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าเครื่องมือวิจัยที่ใช้นั้นถูกต้องเหมาะสม ซึ่งพบว่าการแนะนำในการจัดองค์ประกอบภาพของแอปพลิเคชันนั้นสามารถช่วยเพิ่มความรวดเร็วในการถ่ายภาพ ได้รูปภาพที่สวยงามมากขึ้น รวมถึงสามารถนำมาประยุกต์ใช้กับสไตล์การถ่ายรูปของแต่ละบุคคลได้ และได้นำข้อมูลการค้นพบปัจจัยต่างๆ รวมถึงข้อกังวลไปพัฒนาต่อและทำการศึกษาในประเด็นสำคัญต่างๆ เพิ่มเติมเพื่อให้แอปพลิเคชันดังกล่าวเข้าสู่เชิงพาณิชย์ได้ดียิ่งขึ้น โดยหวังเป็นอย่างยิ่งว่างานวิจัยฉบับนี้จะทำให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อวงการการถ่ายภาพและช่วยเพิ่มความมั่นใจในการถ่ายภาพได้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study began by recognizing the problems associated with unrealistic photo shooting and editing, which affect self-confidence. The researchers therefore proposed the possibility of developing a camera application to automatically guide and compose photography that will give various advice. To help with confidence, convenience, speed, and the opportunity to get more beautiful pictures with modern technology and concepts. The study used a mix of qualitative and quantitative methods with a sample group of 400 people to study various factors in developing camera applications. And it comes courtesy of IOC testing experts from those who are experts in various visual compositions. To ensure that the research tools used are correct and appropriate. The results showed that the application's suggestions for composing photograph can help increase the speed of shooting. Get more beautiful pictures It can also be applied to each individual's photography style. The data and concerns gathered were further developed and studied on key issues to improve to enable such applications to be better commercialized. It is hoped that this research will bring benefits to the photography industry and help increase confidence in photography.
Creative Commons License