Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feasibility study of advisor chatbot for romance relationship of Thai people
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
กวิน อัศวานันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.267
Abstract
การศึกษานี้ศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการนำเอไอแชทบอทมาใช้เป็นที่ปรึกษาด้านความรัก ความสัมพันธ์ของคนไทยในรูปแบบแอปพลิเคชัน โดยใช้เทคโนโลยี NLP และ ChatGPT4 เพื่อให้เอไอมีการใช้ภาษาอย่างเป็นธรรมชาติ ใกล้เคียงกับการให้คำปรึกษาโดยมนุษย์ และสามารถโต้ตอบเป็นภาษาไทย ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานโดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักคือคนไทย ได้รับคำปรึกษาด้านความรัก ความสัมพันธ์ที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบุคคล เพื่อทำให้ผู้ใช้มีที่ปรึกษาด้านความรักของตนเอง อีกทั้งยังรู้สึกเสมือนได้พูดคุยกับเพื่อนที่พร้อมรับฟัง ช่วยแก้ปัญหา ปลอมประโลมจิตใจตลอด 24 ชั่วโมง ซึ่งแอปพลิเคชันถูกออกแบบให้ใช้งานง่าย และคาดหวังว่าจะสามารถช่วยแก้ปัญหาความรัก ความสัมพันธ์ในสังคมไทยได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการสํารวจและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมด้านความรัก รวมถึงความต้องการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีประสบการณ์ด้านความรัก จำนวน 10 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามสำรวจการยอมรับในนวัตกรรมแอปพลิเคชัน AIU+ แชทบอทที่ปรึกษาด้านความรักจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 156 คน จากการสำรวจการยอมรับในแอปพลิเคชันพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความสนใจในแอปพลิเคชัน AIU+ แชทบอทที่ปรึกษาด้านความรักร้อยละ 94.9 จากนั้นจึงนำผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวมาออกแบบกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาดที่เหมาะสม เพื่อต่อยอดในเชิงพาณิชย์ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study examines the feasibility of using AI chatbots as love and relationship advisors for Thai people through an application. It employs NLP and ChatGPT-4 technology to enable the AI to interact in natural language, similar to human counseling, specifically in Thai. The main target group is Thai people, who will receive personalized love advice and relationship guidance. The application aims to provide users with their own love advisor, making it feel like talking to a friend who is ready to listen, help solve problems, and offer emotional support 24 hours a day. Designed to be user-friendly, the application is expected to effectively address love and relationship issues in Thai society. This research includes a survey and analysis of love behavior and the demand for the application among the sample group. In-depth interviews were conducted with 10 individuals who have experience in love, and a questionnaire was used to survey the acceptance of the AIU+ chatbot application among a sample group of 156 people. The findings revealed that 94.9% of the respondents were interested in the AIU+ love advisory chatbot application. These results were then used to design an appropriate marketing strategy for further commercial development.
Creative Commons License