Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A feasibility study of development of learning media tomobile application to provide knowledge about saving money for high-school student
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.277
Abstract
การศึกษานี้พัฒนาสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการออมเงินบนแอปพลิเคชัน เพื่อให้ความรู้ด้านการออมเงินสำหรับเด็กมัธยมปลาย เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่สำคัญและความเป็นไปได้ในการสร้างสื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการออมเงิน ตัวแอปพลิเคชันคาดหวังว่าจะช่วยให้เด็กไทย เกิดความตระหนักถึงการออมเงิน และมีพฤติกรรมการออมเงินและการจัดสรรเงินได้ก่อนเข้าสู่วัยทำงาน วิจัยนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการสํารวจและวิเคราะห์พฤติกรรม รวมถึงความต้องการ ในการใช้แอปพลิเคชันของกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ กลุ่มนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน ทั้งสิ้น 603 คน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้ให้ความสนใจในการใช้สื่อการเรียนรู้ด้านการออมเงินบนแอปพลิเคชัน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.9 และ 42.8 ตามลําดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study develops a learning media for saving money on a mobile application to educate high school students about saving money. The study aims to investigate the important factors and the feasibility of creating a learning media for saving money. The mobile application is expected to help Thai students become aware of the importance of saving money and develop good habits of saving and allocating money before entering the workforce. This research discusses the survey and analysis of behavior and the needs for using the application among a sample group of 603 high school students. The sample group expressed interest in using the learning media for saving money on a mobile application, accounting for 46.9% and 42.8%, respectively.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.