Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเชิงกลยุทธ์และการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพสําหรับ SMEs ในอุตสาหกรรมวัฒนธรรมและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของจีน
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
San Sampattavanija
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.316
Abstract
This paper explores the influencing factors in the strategic decision-making process of small and medium-sized enterprises in China's cultural and creative industry through market-oriented theory and resource-based perspectives and analyzes how to help small and medium-sized enterprises in the cultural and creative industry improve their strategic decision-making effectiveness from four aspects: customer orientation, market agility, perception and learning ability. Specifically, this paper interviews managers or owners of six small and medium-sized enterprises in Xi'an, Shaanxi Province, China. After interview analysis, the above four points have a positive impact on improving the effectiveness of strategic decision-making of small and medium-sized enterprises in the cultural and creative industry. In addition, the influencing factors other than the four points mentioned in the interviews are also discussed separately.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บทความนี้สำรวจปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในกระบวนการตัดสินใจเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางในอุตสาหกรรมวัฒนธรรมและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของจีนผ่านทฤษฎีที่มุ่งเน้นตลาดและมุมมองตามทรัพยากรและวิเคราะห์วิธีการช่วยเหลือวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมในอุตสาหกรรมวัฒนธรรม และอุตสาหกรรมสร้างสรรค์จะปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพในการตัดสินใจเชิงกลยุทธ์จากสี่ด้าน: การวางแนวลูกค้า ความคล่องตัวของตลาด การรับรู้ และความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ โดยเฉพาะบทความนี้สัมภาษณ์ผู้จัดการหรือเจ้าของวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม 6 แห่งในซีอาน มณฑลส่านซี ประเทศจีน หลังจากการวิเคราะห์การสัมภาษณ์ สี่ประเด็นข้างต้นมีผลกระทบเชิงบวกต่อการปรับปรุงประสิทธิผลของการตัดสินใจเชิงกลยุทธ์ขององค์กรขนาดเล็กและขนาดกลางในอุตสาหกรรมวัฒนธรรมและความคิดสร้างสรรค์ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีการพูดคุยถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลนอกเหนือจากสี่ประเด็นที่กล่าวถึงในการสัมภาษณ์แยกกันอีกด้วย
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.