Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กลยุทธการตลาดของ บริษัท ดอยคำ จำกัด
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Katikar Tipayalai
Faculty/College
Faculty of Economics (คณะเศรษฐศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Business and Managerial Economics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.44
Abstract
This article is conceived with the objective of utilizing data from Doi Kham Food Products Company Limited as the focal point of research. It delves into market narratives and comprehensive market data, as well as the growth trajectory of the company in accordance with the royal initiatives of His Majesty King Bhumibol Adulyadej (King Rama IX). His Majesty's aspirations aimed to alleviate the hardships faced by rural communities in the highlands of Northern Thailand, transitioning towards a company engaged in the production and procurement of agricultural products, supplying both domestic and international markets with stability and concurrent growth in agriculture. This research endeavors to aggregate and analyze data to scrutinize and summarize the marketing strategies of Doi Kham Food Products Company Limited, aiming to foster knowledge and comprehension of a business of significant interest due to its substantial revenue growth since 2013. This growth aligns with the company's marketing strategies and caters to consumer demand for health-enhancing and nutritionally valuable food products. However, Doi Kham Food Products Company Limited faces substantial competition in the market, with a high level of market share competition. Nonetheless, the company has effectively conducted marketing activities and monitored consumer demands to secure a market share ranking second only to Tipco Foods Public Company Limited at present.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
บทความนี้สร้างขึ้นโดยมีการนำข้อมูลของบริษัทดอยคำผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร จำกัด มาเป็นวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย โดยการนำเรื่องราวและข้อมูลเชิงลึกด้านการตลาดตลอดจนการเติบโตของบริษัทตามแนวพระราชดำริของ พระบาทสมเด็จพระบรมชนกาธิเบศร มหาภูมิพลอดุลยเดชมหาราช บรมนาถบพิตร ล้นเกล้าฯ ราชการที่ 9 ซึ่งได้มีพระราชประสงค์ในการแก้ปัญหาความทุกข์ยากของราษฎรบนพื้นที่สูงของภาคเหนือประเทศไทย สู่บริษัทผู้ผลิตและรับซื้อผลผลิตจากเกษตรและแปรรูปผลิตภัณฑ์อาหารชนิดต่างๆส่งขายสู่ท้องตลาดทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ที่มีความมั่นคงและเติบโตไปพร้อมกับเกษตรการวิจัยนี้มีการรวบรวมข้อมูลเพื่อวิเคราะห์และสรุปกลยุทธ์การตลาดของบริษัทดอยคำผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร จำกัดเพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้และความเข้าใจของธุรกิจที่มีความน่าสนใจจากการเติบโตทางรายได้อย่างก้าวกระโดด ในช่วงปี 2556 เป็นต้นมาซึ่งสอดคล้องกับกลยุทธ์การตลาดของบริษัทและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้บริโภคในเชิงสุขภาพและอาหารสำหรับบำรุงร่างกายที่มีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการสูงอย่างไรก็ตามบริษัทดอยคำผลิตภัณฑ์อาหาร จำกัดมีจำนวนคู่แข่งในตลาดเป็นจำนวนมากและมีการแข่งขันของส่วนแบ่งทางการตลาดสูง แต่บริษัทก็สามารถทำการตลาดและติดตามความต้องการของผู้บริโภค เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งส่วนแบ่งทางการตลาดเป็นอับดับที่ 2 รองจาก บริษัททิปโก้ฟูดส์ จำกัด (มหาชน) ณ ปัจจุบัน จากการวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยเห็นพ้องในเรื่องทฤษฎีและการวิจัยนั้นส่งผลให้เกิดข้อมูลที่เป็นประโยขน์แก่ส่วนรวม ทั้งในด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์และการพัฒนาระบบธุรกิจ
Included in
Economics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.