Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
อิทธิพลของการรับรู้ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กรต่อภาพลักษณ์และความภักดีต่อตราสินค้าทรูคอร์ปอเรชั่น
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
Ploypin Chuenterawong
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
Master of Arts
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Strategic Communication Management
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2024.54
Abstract
This study examines the impact of consumer perceptions of corporate social responsibility (CSR) on brand image and brand loyalty, focusing on True Corporation in Thailand. Data were collected from 204 respondents aged 18 to 54 through an online questionnaire. The findings reveal that True Corporation has established a comprehensive CSR image encompassing customer-oriented, economic-oriented, and community-oriented dimensions. Additionally, consumer perceptions of CSR significantly influence both brand image and brand loyalty.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคเกี่ยวกับความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์กร (CSR) ที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าและความภักดีในตราสินค้า กรณีของบริษัท ทรู คอร์ปอเรชั่น โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้ตอบจำนวน 204 คน ซึ่งมีอายุระหว่าง 18 ถึง 54 ปี ผลการวิจัยพบว่าบริษัททรู คอร์ปอเรชั่นสามารถสร้างภาพลักษณ์ CSR ที่ครอบคลุมใน 3 มิติ ได้แก่ CSR ที่มุ่งเน้นลูกค้า เศรษฐกิจ และชุมชน นอกจากนี้ การรับรู้ของผู้บริโภคเกี่ยวกับ CSR ยังมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าและความภักดีในตราสินค้า
Creative Commons License