Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Creation and communication a distinctive characteristics of cohosts in Rueng Lao Chao Ni and Rueng Lao Sao A-Thit program
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
ปอรรัชม์ ยอดเณร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.330
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณลักษณะพิธีกรร่วมในรายการเรื่องเล่าเช้านี้และเรื่องเล่าเสาร์อาทิตย์ และ 2) ศึกษาวิธีการสื่อสาร การปรับเปลี่ยน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวและการนำเสนอข่าวของพิธีกรร่วมในการดำเนินรายการ ประชากรในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ดําเนินรายการข่าวเรื่องเล่าเช้านี้และเรื่องเล่าเสาร์อาทิตย์ มีขอบเขตงานวิจัยคือช่วงที่คุณสรยุทธ สุทัศนะจินดา เป็นผู้ดำเนินรายการเท่านั้น โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) และมีการใช้เครื่องมือการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกลุ่มเป้าหมายแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ได้แก่ ผู้ควบคุมการผลิตรายการเรื่องเล่าเช้านี้และเรื่องเล่าเสาร์อาทิตย์ (โปรดิวเซอร์), พิธีกรร่วมทั้งหมด 2 คน ในรายการ รวมจำนวนผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 คน และจัดทำ Focus Group ผู้รับชมรายการถึงความคิดเห็นและความคาดหวังที่มีต่อพิธีกรร่วมจำนวน 10-15 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ของข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ผลการศึกษาคุณลักษณะพิธีกรร่วมในรายการเรื่องเล่าเช้านี้และเรื่องเล่าเสาร์อาทิตย์ พบว่า 1.พิธีกรร่วมควรมีการปรับตัวและตามทันเนื้อหาข่าวของพิธีกรหลัก ต้องสามารถเสริมข้อมูลที่ตกหล่นหรือเพิ่มเติมรายละเอียดที่พิธีกรหลักนำเสนอได้ทันในจังหวะที่เหมาะสม สามารถคาดการณ์ข่าวที่พิธีกรหลักจะหยิบมาเล่า และสามารถเล่าข่าวต่อได้ทัน 2.ทักษะการตอบคำถามและแสดงความคิดเห็น: พิธีกรร่วมควรมีบทบาทในการพูดแทนความรู้สึกของผู้ชมและนำเสนอความคิดเห็นของผู้ชม 3.การใช้ถ้อยคำเรียบเรียงประโยค: พิธีกรร่วมควรเลือกจุดเด่นหรือไฮไลท์ที่น่าสนใจ ใช้ภาษาที่เข้าใจง่ายและไม่ซับซ้อน มีการปรับคำพูดให้เหมาะสมกับผู้ชมทั่วไป 4.การควบคุมการแสดงออกทางสีหน้าท่าทาง: การแสดงสายตาและท่าทางควรสอดคล้องกับเนื้อข่าว โดยใช้ภาษากายที่ให้ความรู้สึกผ่อนคลาย สำหรับผลการศึกษาวิธีการสื่อสาร การปรับเปลี่ยน คุณลักษณะเฉพาะตัวและการนำเสนอข่าวของพิธีกรร่วมในการดำเนินรายการ พบว่า 1.การเล่าข่าวของพิธีกรร่วมควรมีการปรับการนำเสนอข่าวตามประเภทของข่าวและเนื้อหา ปรับสำนวนและภาษาตามเนื้อหาข่าวและความเข้าใจของผู้ชม 2.การฟังควรมีการรับส่งปฏิสัมพันธ์ในการนำเสนอข่าวกับพิธีกรหลักอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ โดยใช้การสังเกตและจับจังหวะของผู้ประกาศหลักเป็นสำคัญ 3.การปรากฏกายและการแต่งตัว พิธีกรร่วมต้องเลือกชุดที่สวมใส่แล้วมั่นใจ เรียบร้อย และคล่องตัวในการทำงาน 4.วิธีการสื่อสารตัวตนของพิธีกรร่วม ควรเข้าใจเนื้อข่าวกำลังนำเสนออย่างถ่องแท้ สามารถเล่าเรื่องและตอบคำถามสำคัญของแต่ละหัวข้อข่าวได้ ที่สำคัญคือ ต้องปรับตัวเข้ากับสไตล์ของพิธีกรหลักเข้าใจบทบาทของตนเองในการเสริมสร้างความน่าสนใจและต่อเนื่องของรายการสด มีการพัฒนาคาแรคเตอร์ที่มีเอกลักษณ์และมีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว เพื่อเพิ่มความกลมกล่อมให้กับรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to 1) examine the characteristics of co-hosts in the television programs "RUENG LAO CHAO NI" and "RUENG LAO SAO A-THIT" and 2) explore the communication methods, personal attributes, and news presentation styles of co-hosts. The population for this research is the hosts of these news programs during the period when Mr. Sorrayuth Suthassanachinda was the main host. The research utilizes purposive sampling, conducting in-depth interviews with specific key informants, including the main host, and the producers. The study focuses on two co-hosts from the program, totaling five key informants. Additionally, a focus group of 10-15 viewers was conducted to gather opinions and expectations regarding the co-hosts. The collected data was then analyzed in descriptive information. For the research results, the characteristics of co-hosts in the News Talk Television Programs: "RUENG LAO CHAO NI" and "RUENG LAO SAO A-THIT" reveals the following: 1.Co-hosts should adapt and stay current with the main host's news content, able to supplement or add details as presented by the main host in a timely manner. They should anticipate the news the main host might pick and efficiently relay it. 2.Skills in responding to questions and expressing opinions: Co-hosts should play a role in voicing viewers' sentiments and presenting viewer opinions. 3. Use clear and straightforward language: Co-hosts should select intriguing highlights, use easily understandable language without complexity, and adjust speech to suit a general audience. 4.Control of non-verbal communication: Facial expressions, eye contact, and gestures should align with the news content, using body language that relaxes viewers. Regarding the study on communication methods, adaptability traits, and news presentation characteristics of co-hosts in running a program: 1.Co-hosts should adapt their news delivery according to the type and content of the news, adjusting idioms and language to match viewer understanding. 2.Effective interaction during news presentation with the main host is crucial, emphasizing observation and timing when presenting news. 3.Appearance and attire: Co-hosts should confidently choose appropriate attire that is neat and flexible for work. 4. Personal communication style of co-hosts: They should genuinely understand the news being presented, capable of narrating stories and answering key questions for each news topic. It's essential to adapt to the main host's style, understand their role in enhancing the program's interest and continuity, and develop a distinctive character to increase the program's appeal.
Creative Commons License