Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Using design thinking to develop application of board game business
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Independent Study
First Advisor
วรสิทธิ์ ชูชัยวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Commerce and Accountancy (คณะพาณิชยศาสตร์และการบัญชี)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศทางธุรกิจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.IS.2023.357
Abstract
ปัจจุบันบอร์ดเกมเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของชีวิตของคนทั่วไปมากขึ้น เนื่องจากเป็นกิจกรรมที่เข้าได้ทุกเพศทุกวัย และมีความเหมาะสมต่อการเลือกใช้บริการยามว่าง ๆ ซึ่งสามารถเล่นในรูปแบบคู่ แบบกลุ่มเพื่อน และแบบครอบครัวเมื่อคนต้องการพบปะกันก็จะต้องมีกิจกรรมที่ทำร่วมกัน บอร์ดเกมถือเป็นกิจกรรมที่ทำให้ผู้คนมารวมตัวกัน สร้างประสบการณ์ที่น่าจดจำ แบ่งปันประสบการณ์ของตัวเอง ละลายพฤติกรรม และพัฒนาทักษะต่าง ๆ ทั้งทางสังคมและทางบุคลิกภาพ ดังนั้น จึงทำให้ส่งเสริมธุรกิจเกี่ยวกับบอร์ดเกมก็มีความน่าสนใจมากขึ้นไปด้วย และปัจจุบันโลกก็เปลี่ยนมาสู่การใช้ช่องทางออนไลน์มากขึ้น เพื่อเป็นการส่งเสริมการนำเทคโนโลยีมาช่วยในการดำเนินธุรกิจให้บริการบอร์ดเกมของผู้ประกอบการให้สามารถเข้าถึงการบริการลูกค้าได้สะดวกมากขึ้น จึงเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของโครงการ “การใช้การคิดเชิงออกแบบเพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันของธุรกิจบอร์ดเกม” ที่นำหลักการคิดเชิงออกแบบ มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์และออกแบบระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, board games are more a part of the lives of ordinary people. Because it is an activity that is suitable for all genders. All ages and suitable for choosing to use leisure time which can be played in pairs. group of friends And as a family, when people want to meet together, there must be activities that they do together. Board games are an activity that brings people together. Create a memorable experience Share your own experiences dissolve behavior and develop various skills, both social and personality. Therefore, it makes promoting business related to board games more interesting as well. And now the world has changed to using more online channels. In order to promote the use of technology to help operate the business of providing board game services for entrepreneurs to have more convenient access to customer service. Therefore, it is the starting point of the project. “Using design thinking to develop board game business applications” that applies design thinking principles used in system analysis and design.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.