Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Innovative university assessment system for science, technology, and innovation personnel sharing between university and industry
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัฐ พิชญางกูร
Second Advisor
พักตร์ผจง วัฒนสินธุ์
Third Advisor
กัลยา วานิชย์บัญชา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1594
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนบุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัย วิเคราะห์รูปแบบการแลกเปลี่ยนบุคลากรนักวิจัย และพัฒนาระบบประเมินองค์กรเพื่อการแบ่งปันบุคลากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี และนวัตกรรม ระหว่างมหาวิทยาลัยและอุตสาหกรรม เพื่อนำระบบดังกล่าวไปใช้ในเชิงพาณิชย์ การดำเนินงานวิจัยเป็นแบบผสานวิธีทั้งเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ และดำเนินการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบโครงการแลกเปลี่ยนนักวิจัยทั้งภาคมหาวิทยาลัยและภาคอุตสาหกรรม รวมถึงการเก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักวิจัยจำนวน 613 คนทั่วประเทศ นำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยหลักการทางสถิติ 3 วิธีการ ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับหนึ่งและอันดับสอง และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอย โดยดำเนินการพัฒนาระบบประเมินมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อการแบ่งปันบุคลากรสู่อุตสาหกรรมด้วยการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณจากความต้องการของกลุ่มผู้ใช้ (User) ทดสอบการยอมรับด้วยทฤษฎีการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี (Technology Acceptance Model) และนำระบบประเมินมหาวิทยาลัยไปใช้ด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความเป็นไปได้ในเชิงพาณิชย์จาก Business Model Canvas ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการแลกเปลี่ยนบุคลากรของมหาวิทยาลัย ประกอบด้วย 3 ปัจจัยที่สำคัญตามลำดับ คือ ปัจจัยด้านอุตสาหกรรม ปัจจัยด้านนักวิจัย และปัจจัยด้านมหาวิทยาลัย จากนั้นทำการพัฒนาต้นแบบระบบประเมินมหาวิทยาลัยเพื่อการแบ่งปันบุคลากรสู่อุตสาหกรรม ที่สามารถประเมินผ่านเว็บไซต์ รายงานผลการประเมิน และเสนอแนะแนวทางในการยกระดับความพร้อมของมหาวิทยาลัย อีกทั้งยังพบว่าความพร้อมและการยอมรับนวัตกรรมอยู่ในเกณฑ์พอใจมาก นวัตกรรมระบบประเมินองค์กรเพื่อการแบ่งปันบุคลากรผู้เชี่ยวชาญทางด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยี และนวัตกรรม ระหว่างมหาวิทยาลัยและอุตสาหกรรม นับเป็นเทคโนโลยีและนวัตกรรมที่สามารถนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ทั้งในเชิงพาณิชย์และทางด้านสังคม ในการสร้างความร่วมมือการแลกเปลี่ยนบุคลากรนักวิจัยให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น อันส่งผลต่อเศรษฐกิจมหภาคของประเทศไทย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study factors effecting university researcher exchange; analyze the expert exchange models; and develop an innovative university assessment system for science, technology, and innovation personnel sharing between university and industry in order to apply the system for commercial use. Research methodology was a combination of qualitative and quantitative methods by studying secondary data, conducting in-depth interviews with executives responsible for the researcher exchange program in both university and industry sectors, and collecting data from 613 sample researchers nationwide. Data were analyzed by using 3 statistical methods: exploratory factor analysis, first and second order confirmatory factor analysis, and regression analysis. The Innovative University Assessment System for Personnel Sharing to Industry was developed by studying quantitative data from user needs, testing acceptance with Technology Acceptance Model (TAM) theory, and applying the university assessment system with commercial feasibility analysis from Business Model Canvas. The result of the study of factors effecting university researcher exchange revealed 3 crucial factors: industry factors, researcher factors, and university factors respectively. A prototype of the Innovative University Assessment System for Personnel Sharing to Industry was developed in order to do self assessment, review the evaluation report, and receive recommendations for university readiness enhancement through the website. It was found that the technology acceptance of this innovation was very satisfied. The innovative university assessment system for science, technology, and innovation personnel sharing between university and industry can be utilized for commercial use and social benefits in creating more efficient cooperation in university researcher exchange which is affecting the macroeconomic of Thailand.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.